From 2 November 2020, the autumn semester 2020 will take place online. Exceptions: Courses that can only be carried out with on-site presence.
Please note the information provided by the lecturers via e-mail.

Search result: Course units in Autumn Semester 2017

Agroecosystem Sciences Master Information
Master Studies (Programme Regulations 2016)
Major in Animal Sciences
Disciplinary Competences
LivestockSystems
NumberTitleTypeECTSHoursLecturers
751-6501-00LRuminant Science (HS)W+4 credits4GM. Kreuzer, M. C. Härdi-Landerer, R. Mandel, E. Mandel, U. Witschi
751-6601-00LPig Science (HS)W+2 credits2VE. Mandel, M. C. Härdi-Landerer
751-6901-00LNiches in Animal Production Restricted registration - show details W+1 credit1GM. Kreuzer, M. Buchmann
Livestock Biology
NumberTitleTypeECTSHoursLecturers
751-7211-00LRuminal DigestionW+1 credit1GA. Schwarm
751-6113-00LEndocrinology and Biology of ReproductionW+3 credits2VS. E. Ulbrich, S. M. Bernal Ulloa
Livestock Genetics
NumberTitleTypeECTSHoursLecturers
751-6243-00LConservation of Animal Genetic ResourcesW+1 credit1VH. Signer-Hasler, C. Flury
751-6305-00LLivestock Breeding and GenomicsW3 credits3GP. von Rohr
Methodology Competences
Methods for Scientific Research
NumberTitleTypeECTSHoursLecturers
751-3801-00LExperimental Design and Applied Statistics in Agroecosystem ScienceW3 credits2GA. Hund, W. Eugster, C. Grieder, R. Kölliker
751-6125-00LPractical Course in Molecular PhysiologyW+3 credits3PS. E. Ulbrich
751-6127-00LPractical Course in Microscopy of Functional HistologyW+3 credits6PS. E. Ulbrich
751-6129-00LPractical Course EpigeneticsW+3 credits6PS. E. Ulbrich
Project Management for Scientific Research
NumberTitleTypeECTSHoursLecturers
751-6001-00LForum: Livestock in the World Food SystemW+2 credits1SM. Kreuzer, S. M. Bernal Ulloa, R. Mandel, E. Mandel, S. Neuenschwander
751-6003-00LTraining Course in Research Groups (Large) Restricted registration - show details W+6 credits13PM. Kreuzer, R. Mandel, E. Mandel, S. Neuenschwander, H. Pausch, S. E. Ulbrich
751-6003-01LTraining Course in Research Groups (Small) Restricted registration - show details W+3 credits6PM. Kreuzer, R. Mandel, E. Mandel, S. Neuenschwander, H. Pausch, S. E. Ulbrich
Major in Plant Sciences
Disciplinary Competences
Agronomy and Plant Breeding
NumberTitleTypeECTSHoursLecturers
751-4104-00LAlternative CropsW+2 credits2VA. Walter, B. Büter, E. A. Pérez Torres
751-4203-00LHorticultural Science: Case Studies (HS) Restricted registration - show details
Number of participants limited to 24.
W+2 credits2GL. Bertschinger, J. Rösti, V. J. U. Zufferey
751-3603-00LCurrent Challenges in Plant Breeding Restricted registration - show details
Number of participants limited to 15.
W+2 credits2GB. Studer, A. Hund, University lecturers
Crop Health
NumberTitleTypeECTSHoursLecturers
751-5121-00LInsect EcologyW+2 credits2VC. De Moraes, M. Mescher, N. Stanczyk
751-4811-00LAlien Organisms in AgricultureW+2 credits2GJ. Collatz, M. Meissle
701-0263-01LSeminar in Evolutionary Ecology of Infectious DiseasesW+3 credits2GA. Mikaberidze, S. Bonhoeffer, R. R. Regös
  •  Page  1  of  6 Next page Last page     All