From 2 November 2020, the autumn semester 2020 will take place online. Exceptions: Courses that can only be carried out with on-site presence.
Please note the information provided by the lecturers via e-mail.

Search result: Course units in Autumn Semester 2017

Agroecosystem Sciences Master Information
Master Studies (Programme Regulations 2011)
Majors
Major in Animal Science
Disciplinary Competences
Ruminant Science
NumberTitleTypeECTSHoursLecturers
751-6501-00LRuminant Science (HS)W+4 credits4GM. Kreuzer, M. C. Härdi-Landerer, R. Mandel, E. Mandel, U. Witschi
751-7211-00LRuminal DigestionW+1 credit1GA. Schwarm
Non-Ruminant Science
NumberTitleTypeECTSHoursLecturers
751-6601-00LPig Science (HS)W+2 credits2VE. Mandel, M. C. Härdi-Landerer
Livestock in the World Food System
NumberTitleTypeECTSHoursLecturers
751-6001-00LForum: Livestock in the World Food SystemW+2 credits1SM. Kreuzer, S. M. Bernal Ulloa, R. Mandel, E. Mandel, S. Neuenschwander
751-6901-00LNiches in Animal Production Restricted registration - show details W+1 credit1GM. Kreuzer, M. Buchmann
Animal Health and Genetics
NumberTitleTypeECTSHoursLecturers
751-6305-00LLivestock Breeding and GenomicsW+3 credits3GP. von Rohr
751-6243-00LConservation of Animal Genetic ResourcesW+1 credit1VH. Signer-Hasler, C. Flury
751-6113-00LEndocrinology and Biology of ReproductionW+3 credits2VS. E. Ulbrich, S. M. Bernal Ulloa
Methodology Competences
Methods in Animal Science
NumberTitleTypeECTSHoursLecturers
751-6003-00LTraining Course in Research Groups (Large) Restricted registration - show details W+6 credits13PM. Kreuzer, R. Mandel, E. Mandel, S. Neuenschwander, H. Pausch, S. E. Ulbrich
751-6003-01LTraining Course in Research Groups (Small) Restricted registration - show details W+3 credits6PM. Kreuzer, R. Mandel, E. Mandel, S. Neuenschwander, H. Pausch, S. E. Ulbrich
751-3801-00LExperimental Design and Applied Statistics in Agroecosystem ScienceW+3 credits2GA. Hund, W. Eugster, C. Grieder, R. Kölliker
751-6129-00LPractical Course EpigeneticsW3 credits6PS. E. Ulbrich
751-6127-00LPractical Course in Microscopy of Functional HistologyW3 credits6PS. E. Ulbrich
751-6125-00LPractical Course in Molecular PhysiologyW3 credits3PS. E. Ulbrich
Major in Crop Science
Disciplinary Competences
Cropping Systems
NumberTitleTypeECTSHoursLecturers
751-4203-00LHorticultural Science: Case Studies (HS) Restricted registration - show details
Number of participants limited to 24.
W+2 credits2GL. Bertschinger, J. Rösti, V. J. U. Zufferey
751-4104-00LAlternative CropsW+2 credits2VA. Walter, B. Büter, E. A. Pérez Torres
751-3603-00LCurrent Challenges in Plant Breeding Restricted registration - show details
Number of participants limited to 15.
W2 credits2GB. Studer, A. Hund, University lecturers
Crop Health
NumberTitleTypeECTSHoursLecturers
751-5121-00LInsect EcologyW+2 credits2VC. De Moraes, M. Mescher, N. Stanczyk
701-0263-01LSeminar in Evolutionary Ecology of Infectious DiseasesW+3 credits2GA. Mikaberidze, S. Bonhoeffer, R. R. Regös
751-4811-00LAlien Organisms in AgricultureW2 credits2GJ. Collatz, M. Meissle
  •  Page  1  of  5 Next page Last page     All