Suchergebnis: Lehrveranstaltungen im Frühjahrssemester 2020

Informatik Master Information
Vertiefungsfächer
Vertiefung General Studies
Kernfächer der Vertiefung General Studies
NummerTitelTypECTSUmfangDozierende
252-0538-00LShape Modeling and Geometry Processing Information W6 KP2V + 1U + 2A
252-0538-00 VShape Modeling and Geometry Processing2 Std.
Mi10:15-12:00CAB G 51 »
O. Sorkine Hornung
252-0538-00 UShape Modeling and Geometry Processing1 Std.
Fr11:15-12:00CAB G 56 »
O. Sorkine Hornung
252-0538-00 AShape Modeling and Geometry Processing2 Std.O. Sorkine Hornung
261-5110-00LOptimization for Data Science Information W8 KP3V + 2U + 2A
261-5110-00 VOptimization for Data Science3 Std.
Mo15:00-16:00ER SA TZ »
15:15-16:00ETF C 1 »
Di10:00-12:00ER SA TZ »
10:15-12:00ETF C 1 »
B. Gärtner, D. Steurer
261-5110-00 UOptimization for Data Science2 Std.
Di13:15-15:00HG D 3.2 »
13:15-15:00HG D 5.2 »
B. Gärtner, D. Steurer
261-5110-00 AOptimization for Data Science2 Std.B. Gärtner, D. Steurer
263-2925-00LProgram Analysis for System Security and Reliability Information W6 KP2V + 1U + 2A
263-2925-00 VProgram Analysis for System Security and Reliability2 Std.
Mo14:00-16:00ER SA TZ »
14:15-16:00CAB G 61 »
P. Tsankov
263-2925-00 UProgram Analysis for System Security and Reliability1 Std.
Di15:00-16:00ER SA TZ »
15:15-16:00CAB G 61 »
P. Tsankov
263-2925-00 AProgram Analysis for System Security and Reliability2 Std.P. Tsankov
263-3800-00LAdvanced Operating Systems Information W7 KP2V + 2U + 2A
263-3800-00 VAdvanced Operating Systems2 Std.
Do13:15-15:00CAB G 51 »
D. Cock, T. Roscoe
263-3800-00 UAdvanced Operating Systems2 Std.
Fr10:15-12:00CAB H 56 »
10:15-12:00CAB H 57 »
D. Cock, T. Roscoe
263-3800-00 AAdvanced Operating Systems
Project Work, no fixed presence required.
2 Std.D. Cock, T. Roscoe
263-4660-00LApplied Cryptography Information Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen
Number of participants limited to 150.
W8 KP3V + 2U + 2P
263-4660-00 VApplied Cryptography3 Std.
Mo13:15-14:00CAB G 61 »
Di08:15-10:00CAB G 11 »
K. Paterson
263-4660-00 UApplied Cryptography2 Std.
Do12:15-14:00CAB G 56 »
12:15-14:00CAB G 57 »
Fr08:15-10:00CAB G 52 »
10:15-12:00CAB G 51 »
K. Paterson
263-4660-00 PApplied Crpytography2 Std.
Fr13:15-15:00CAB H 56 »
13:15-15:00CAB H 57 »
13:15-15:00HG E 19 »
K. Paterson
227-0558-00LPrinciples of Distributed Computing Information W7 KP2V + 2U + 2A
227-0558-00 VPrinciples of Distributed Computing2 Std.
Mi08:00-10:00ER SA TZ »
08:15-10:00CAB G 11 »
R. Wattenhofer, M. Ghaffari
227-0558-00 UPrinciples of Distributed Computing
In Gruppen
2 Std.
Mi13:15-15:00LFW C 11 »
15:15-17:00HG G 26.1 »
R. Wattenhofer, M. Ghaffari
227-0558-00 APrinciples of Distributed Computing
No presence required.
Creative task outside the regular weekly exercises.
2 Std.R. Wattenhofer, M. Ghaffari
401-3632-00LComputational StatisticsW8 KP3V + 1U
401-3632-00 VComputational Statistics3 Std.
Do13:00-15:00ER SA TZ »
13:15-15:00HG F 1 »
Fr09:00-10:00ER SA TZ »
09:15-10:00NO C 60 »
M. H. Maathuis
401-3632-00 UComputational Statistics
A "Präsenzstunde" directly following the exercises will be offered Friday 11-12 in HG G 5.
1 Std.
Fr10:00-11:00ER SA TZ »
10:15-11:00HG G 5 »
M. H. Maathuis
  •  Seite  1  von  1