From 2 November 2020, the autumn semester 2020 will take place online. Exceptions: Courses that can only be carried out with on-site presence.
Please note the information provided by the lecturers via e-mail.

Search result: Courses in Autumn Semester 2016

Agricultural Sciences Bachelor Information
Bachelor Studies (Programme Regulations 2016)
1. Semester
First Year Examinations
NumberTitleTypeECTSHoursLecturers
529-2001-02LChemistry I Information O4 credits2V + 2U
529-2001-02 VChemie I
Vorlesung im ML D 28 mit Videoübertragung im ML E 12.
2 hrs
Tue15-17ML D 28 »
15-17ML E 12 »
W. Uhlig
529-2001-02 UChemie I
Übungen:
Mo 10 - 12 Uhr für Umweltingenieure
Di 10 - 12 Uhr für Erd- und Umweltnaturwissenschaften
Do 10 - 12 Uhr für Agrar- und Lebensmittelwissenschaften

Präsenzstunden für alle Studierenden: Mo bis Fr 12-13 Uhr.
2 hrs
Mon10-12HG E 1.1 »
12-13CHN D 48 »
Tue10-12HG D 7.1 »
10-12ML F 34 »
10-12ML F 38 »
12-13CHN D 44 »
13-14CHN D 44 »
Wed12-13LEE C 114 »
Thu10-12HG D 1.2 »
10-12NO C 44 »
12-13LEE D 105 »
Fri12-13CHN D 48 »
W. Uhlig, J. E. E. Buschmann, S. Canonica, P. Funck, E. C. Meister, R. Verel
401-0251-00LMathematics I Information O6 credits4V + 2U
401-0251-00 VMathematik I: Analysis I und Lineare Algebra4 hrs
Mon08-10HG E 7 »
Thu08-10HG E 7 »
A. Cannas da Silva
401-0251-00 UMathematik I: Analysis I und Lineare Algebra
Beginn 2. Semesterwoche.

Mo 15-17 für Studiengang Umweltnaturwissenschaften
Mi 10-12 für Studiengang Erdwissenschaften
Mi 13-15 für Studiengänge Agrarwissenschaften bzw. Lebensmittelwissenschaften
2 hrs
Mon15-17HG E 33.1 »
15-17HG E 33.3 »
15-17HG G 26.1 »
15-17ML E 12 »
15-17ML F 34 »
15-17ML F 40 »
Wed10-12CHN D 44 »
10-12CHN E 46 »
13-15HG D 5.2 »
13-15HG G 26.1 »
13-15HG G 26.5 »
13-15LEE C 114 »
13-15LEE D 101 »
13-15ML J 34.1 »
13-15ML J 34.3 »
A. Cannas da Silva
551-0001-00LGeneral Biology I Restricted registration - show details O3 credits3V
551-0001-00 VBiologie I: Allgemeine Biologie I3 hrs
Wed09-10HG F 1 »
Fri10-12HG E 7 »
U. Sauer, O. Y. Martin, A. Widmer
701-0243-01LBiology III: Essentials of EcologyO3 credits2V
701-0243-01 VBiologie III: Ökologie
Vorlesung im ML D 28 mit Videoübertragung im ML E 12.
2 hrs
Mon10-12ML D 28 »
10-12ML E 12 »
S. Güsewell, C. Vorburger
701-0027-00LEnvironmental Systems IO2 credits2V
701-0027-00 VUmweltsysteme I2 hrs
Thu13-15HG F 1 »
C. Schär, S. Bonhoeffer, N. Dubois
701-0757-00LPrinciples of Economics Information O3 credits2G
701-0757-00 GÖkonomie
Vorlesung im ML D 28 mit Videoübertragung im ML E 12.
Gruppenarbeiten finden in den anderen Seminarräume statt.
2 hrs
Wed10-12HG E 41 »
10-12LEE C 104 »
10-12LEE C 114 »
10-12LEE D 101 »
10-12LEE D 105 »
10-12ML D 28 »
10-12ML E 12 »
R. Schubert
751-0013-00LWorld Food SystemO4 credits4V
751-0013-00 VWelternährungssystem (World Food System)4 hrs
Mon13-15CAB G 11 »
Fri08-10NO C 60 »
N. Buchmann, R. Finger, M. Kreuzer, M. Loessner, D. Moretti, M. Siegrist, E. J. Windhab
751-0014-00LAgrarökonomie im World Food System
Diese Lerneinheit wird zum ersten Mal im FS17 angeboten
O2 credits2V
751-0014-00 VAgrarökonomie im World Food System
Does not take place this semester.
2 hrsR. Finger
Additional First Year Courses
NumberTitleTypeECTSHoursLecturers
751-0801-00LBiology I: Laboratory Exercises Information O1 credit2U
751-0801-00 UBiologie I: Uebungen (in G)
Beginn der Lehveranstaltung in der zweiten Semesterwoche
2 hrs
Mon13-15LFW B 3 »
15-17LFW B 3 »
Tue08-10LFW B 3 »
10-12LFW B 3 »
13-15LFW B 3 »
Wed13-15LFW B 3 »
15-17LFW B 3 »
Thu15-17LFW B 2 »
15-17LFW B 3 »
17-19LFW B 3 »
E. B. Truernit
529-0030-00LLaboratory Course: Elementary Chemical TechniquesO3 credits6P
529-0030-00 PPraktikum Chemie
vorwiegend BSc UWIS: Kurs 1
vorwiegend BSc ERD, AGR, LM: Kurs 2
6 hrs
Mon08-10CHN D 42 »
08-10CHN D 44 »
08-10CHN D 46 »
08-10CHN E 46 »
08-10CHN G 22 »
13-14CHN D 42 »
13-14CHN D 44 »
13-14CHN D 46 »
13-14CHN G 22 »
Tue08-10CHN D 42 »
08-10CHN D 44 »
08-10CHN D 46 »
08-10CHN G 22 »
13-14CHN D 42 »
13-14CHN D 44 »
13-14CHN D 46 »
13-14CHN G 22 »
Wed09-14CHN E 46 »
13-15CHN D 42 »
13-15CHN D 44 »
13-15CHN D 46 »
13-15CHN G 22 »
Thu08-10CHN D 42 »
08-10CHN D 44 »
08-10CHN D 46 »
08-10CHN G 22 »
13-14CHN D 42 »
13-14CHN D 44 »
13-14CHN D 46 »
13-14CHN G 22 »
Fri08-10CHN D 42 »
08-10CHN D 44 »
08-10CHN D 46 »
08-10CHN G 22 »
13-17CHN E 46 »
18.01.08-12HCI J 4 »
08-12HCI J 6 »
20.01.13-17HCI J 4 »
13-17HCI J 6 »
25.01.08-12HCI J 3 »
08-12HIL E 3 »
27.01.13-17HCI J 4 »
13-17HCI J 6 »
01.02.08-12HCI J 3 »
08-12HIL E 6 »
03.02.13-17HCI J 4 »
13-17HCI J 6 »
N. Kobert, M. Morbidelli, M. H. Schroth, B. Wehrli
252-0839-00LInformatics Information O2 credits2G
252-0839-00 GEinsatz von Informatikmitteln2 hrs
Mon17-18HG E 19 »
17-18HG E 26.3 »
17-18HG E 27 »
Thu17-18HG E 19 »
17-18HG E 26.1 »
17-18HG E 26.3 »
17-18HG E 27 »
Fri13-15HG F 7 »
14-17HG E 19 »
14-17HG E 26.1 »
14-17HG E 26.3 »
14-17HG E 27 »
L. E. Fässler, M. Dahinden
Bachelor Studies (Programme Regulations 2010)
3. Semester
Basic Courses II: Examination Block 1
NumberTitleTypeECTSHoursLecturers
402-0063-00LPhysics IIO5 credits3V + 1U
402-0063-00 VPhysik II3 hrs
Mon10-11NO C 60 »
Wed13-15HPH G 2 »
A. Vaterlaus
402-0063-00 UPhysik II
Zumindest für die sechs Übungsgruppen in den Räumen
HCI D 4
HCI D 6
HCI E 8
HIL E 5
HIL F 10.3
HPK D 24.2
finden die Übungen 5 Minuten früher als üblich statt, also 14:40-15:25.
1 hrs
Wed15-16HCI D 2 »
15-16HCI D 4 »
15-16HCI D 6 »
15-16HCI E 8 »
15-16HCI F 2 »
15-16HIL B 21 »
15-16HIL C 10.2 »
15-16HIL D 60.1 »
15-16HIL E 5 »
15-16HIL F 10.3 »
15-16HIT F 32 »
15-16HIT H 42 »
15-16HPK D 24.2 »
A. Vaterlaus
701-0071-00LMathematics III: Systems AnalysisO4 credits2V + 1U
701-0071-00 VMathematik III: Systemanalyse2 hrs
Fri10-12HG E 5 »
N. Gruber, D. Byrne
701-0071-00 UMathematik III: Systemanalyse1 hrs
Mon11-12CAB G 52 »
11-12CAB G 56 »
11-12HG D 7.1 »
11-12HG E 33.3 »
11-12HG E 33.5 »
11-12HG F 26.3 »
11-12HG F 26.5 »
11-12ML F 36 »
11-12ML F 40 »
N. Gruber, D. Byrne
752-4001-00LMicrobiology Information O2 credits2V
752-4001-00 VMikrobiologie2 hrs
Mon15-17ML D 28 »
M. Schuppler, S. Schlegel, J. Vorholt-Zambelli
701-0255-00LBiochemistryO2 credits2V
701-0255-00 VBiochemie2 hrs
Mon13-15ML D 28 »
H.‑P. Kohler
701-0501-00LPedosphere Information O3 credits2V
701-0501-00 VPedosphäre2 hrs
Mon08-10HG F 3 »
R. Kretzschmar
752-6003-00LIntroduction to Nutritional Science Restricted registration - show details
Only for Agricultural Science BSc.
O2 credits1.5V
752-6003-00 VErnährungswissenschaft Special students and auditors need a special permission from the lecturers.
Course is taught in English (M. Zimmermann) and German (Ch. Wolfrum)

Unregelmässige Lehrveranstaltung. Der Kursinhalt umfasst 2/3 der Vorlesung 752-6001-00 V Introduction to Nutritional Science.
Die genauen Daten mit dem detaillierten Programm werden separat bekannt gegeben.
1.5 hrs
Fri08-10CAB G 11 »
M. B. Zimmermann, C. Wolfrum
751-1101-00LFinances and Accounting SystemO2 credits2G
751-1101-00 GFinanz- und Rechnungswesen2 hrs
Thu10-12CAB G 11 »
M. Dumondel
Basic Courses II: Examination Block 2
NumberTitleTypeECTSHoursLecturers
751-1551-00LRessourcen- und Umweltökonomie Information O3 credits2V
751-1551-00 VRessourcen- und Umweltökonomie2 hrs
Tue13-15HG G 3 »
L. Bretschger, A. Müller
751-6101-00LAnatomy and Physiology of Man and Animals IO2 credits2V
751-6101-00 VAnatomie und Physiologie von Mensch und Tier I
Gemäss speziellem Programm
2 hrs
Wed10-12LFW C 5 »
M. C. Härdi-Landerer, S. E. Ulbrich
  •  Page  1  of  284 Next page Last page