Search result: Courses in Spring Semester 2017

Agricultural Sciences Bachelor Information
Bachelor Studies (Programme Regulations 2016)
2. Semester
First Year Examinations
NumberTitleTypeECTSHoursLecturers
401-0252-00LMathematics II Information O7 credits5V + 2U
401-0252-00 VMathematik II: Analysis II
ZWISCHENPRÜFUNG am 22. Februar 2017
Zeit: 08:15-09:55 (100 Minuten)
Ort: HG F 3 bzw. HG E 5 bzw. NO C 60 gemäss Einteilung

Wegen der speziellen Übungsveranstaltung vom 24.05.2017 findet am 31.05.2017 keine Vorlesung statt.
5 hrs
Tue10:15-12:00HG E 7 »
Wed/2w08:15-10:00HG F 1 »
Thu10:15-12:00HG F 1 »
A. Cannas da Silva
401-0252-00 UMathematik II: Analysis II
Di 8-10 für Studiengänge Agrarwissenschaften bzw. Lebensmittelwissenschaften
Do 8-10 für Studiengang Erdwissenschaften
Do 13-15 für Studiengang Umweltnaturwissenschaften
Wegen Auffahrt am 25.05.2017 findet vornehmlich für die Studiengänge Erdwissenschaften bzw. Umweltnaturwissenschaften eine spezielle Übungsveranstaltung am Mittwoch 24.05.2017 8-10 im ETF E 1 statt.
2 hrs
Tue08:15-10:00CAB G 52 »
08:15-10:00CHN G 42 »
08:15-10:00HG D 3.2 »
08:15-10:00HG E 22 »
08:15-10:00HG E 33.3 »
08:15-10:00HG E 33.5 »
08:15-10:00HG F 26.3 »
08:15-10:00HG G 5 »
08:15-10:00ML F 40 »
Thu08:15-10:00HG E 21 »
08:15-10:00HG E 22 »
13:15-15:00HG F 26.5 »
13:15-15:00HG G 3 »
13:15-15:00LEE D 105 »
13:15-15:00LFW E 13 »
13:15-15:00LFW E 15 »
13:15-15:00ML F 40 »
06.04.13:15-15:00CHN C 14 »
24.05.08:15-10:00ETF E 1 »
A. Cannas da Silva
Civil Engineering Bachelor Information
Bachelor Studies (Programme Regulations 2014)
First Year Compulsory Courses
First Year Examinations
In place of the German courses 851-0720-01 Public building Law students can take the French course 851-0712-00 Introduction to Public Law.
NumberTitleTypeECTSHoursLecturers
401-0242-00LAnalysis II Information O7 credits5V + 2U
401-0242-00 VAnalysis II
Am Dienstag beginnt die Vorlesung um 10:00.
5 hrs
Mon08:15-10:00HG F 1 »
Tue09:45-11:30HPH G 2 »
Wed/2w08:15-10:00HG F 1 »
17.05.08:15-10:00HG F 3 »
31.05.08:15-10:00HG F 3 »
M. Akka Ginosar
401-0242-00 UAnalysis II
Mi 13-15 oder Mi 15-17 für Studiengang Bauingenieurwissenschaften gemäss Gruppeneinteilung
Do 10-12 für Studiengänge Geomatik und Planung bzw. Umweltingenieurwissenschaften
2 hrs
Wed13:15-15:00CHN D 48 »
13:15-15:00HG D 5.3 »
13:15-15:00HG G 26.1 »
13:15-15:00LEE C 114 »
13:15-15:00NO C 44 »
15:15-17:00HG D 5.3 »
15:15-17:00HG E 1.1 »
15:15-17:00HG G 26.1 »
15:15-17:00LEE C 114 »
15:15-17:00NO C 44 »
Thu09:45-11:30HCI D 2 »
09:45-11:30HCI H 8.1 »
09:45-11:30HIL B 21 »
09:45-11:30HIT J 51 »
M. Akka Ginosar
Computational Biology and Bioinformatics Master Information
Course Units for Additional Admission Requirements
The courses below are only available for MSc students with additional admission requirements.
NumberTitleTypeECTSHoursLecturers
406-0242-AALAnalysis II Information
Enrolment ONLY for MSc students with a decree declaring this course unit as an additional admission requirement.

Any other students (e.g. incoming exchange students, doctoral students) CANNOT enrol for this course unit.
E-7 credits15R
406-0242-AA RAnalysis II
Self-study course. No presence required.
210s hrsM. Akka Ginosar
Doctoral Department of Mathematics Information
More Information at: https://www.ethz.ch/en/doctorate.html

The list of courses (together with the allocated credit points) eligible for doctoral students is published each semester in the newsletter of the ZGSM.
www.zgsm.ch/index.php?id=260&type=2
WARNING: Do not mistake ECTS credits for credit points for doctoral studies!
Graduate School
Official website of the Zurich Graduate School in Mathematics:
www.zurich-graduate-school-math.ch
NumberTitleTypeECTSHoursLecturers
401-3462-00LFunctional Analysis IIW10 credits4V + 1U
401-3462-00 VFunctional Analysis II4 hrs
Mon10:15-12:00HG G 5 »
Thu13:15-15:00HG G 5 »
M. Struwe
401-3462-00 UFunctional Analysis II1 hrs
Mon09:15-10:00HG E 33.1 »
09:15-10:00HG E 33.3 »
09:15-10:00HG F 26.5 »
09:15-10:00HG G 26.3 »
M. Struwe
Electrical Engineering and Information Technology Bachelor Information
Bachelor Studies (Programme Regulations 2016)
2. Semester
First Year Examinations
First Year Examination Block B
NumberTitleTypeECTSHoursLecturers
401-0232-10LAnalysis IIO8 credits4V + 2U
401-0232-00 VAnalysis II4 hrs
Mon08:15-10:00ETF E 1 »
Thu10:15-12:00ETF E 1 »
D. A. Salamon
401-0232-00 UAnalysis II
Di 10-12 oder Do 8-10 für Studiengänge Elektrotechnik und Informationstechnologie bzw. Interdisziplinäre Naturwissenschaften gemäss Gruppeneinteilung.
Di 14-16 für Studiengang Rechnergestützte Wissenschaften.
2 hrs
Tue10:15-12:00HG E 22 »
10:15-12:00HG E 33.1 »
10:15-12:00HG E 33.5 »
10:15-12:00HG G 26.3 »
10:15-12:00ML H 43 »
14:15-16:00ETZ G 91 »
14:15-16:00HG G 26.5 »
Thu08:15-10:00CHN D 46 »
08:15-10:00ETZ E 9 »
08:15-10:00ETZ H 91 »
08:15-10:00HG F 26.3 »
08:15-10:00LFW E 13 »
11.04.10:15-12:00ETZ H 91 »
23.05.10:15-12:00ML H 37.1 »
D. A. Salamon
Earth Sciences Bachelor Information
Bachelor Studies (Programme Regulations 2016)
Basic Courses I
First Year Examinations
NumberTitleTypeECTSHoursLecturers
401-0252-00LMathematics II Information O7 credits5V + 2U
401-0252-00 VMathematik II: Analysis II
ZWISCHENPRÜFUNG am 22. Februar 2017
Zeit: 08:15-09:55 (100 Minuten)
Ort: HG F 3 bzw. HG E 5 bzw. NO C 60 gemäss Einteilung

Wegen der speziellen Übungsveranstaltung vom 24.05.2017 findet am 31.05.2017 keine Vorlesung statt.
5 hrs
Tue10:15-12:00HG E 7 »
Wed/2w08:15-10:00HG F 1 »
Thu10:15-12:00HG F 1 »
A. Cannas da Silva
401-0252-00 UMathematik II: Analysis II
Di 8-10 für Studiengänge Agrarwissenschaften bzw. Lebensmittelwissenschaften
Do 8-10 für Studiengang Erdwissenschaften
Do 13-15 für Studiengang Umweltnaturwissenschaften
Wegen Auffahrt am 25.05.2017 findet vornehmlich für die Studiengänge Erdwissenschaften bzw. Umweltnaturwissenschaften eine spezielle Übungsveranstaltung am Mittwoch 24.05.2017 8-10 im ETF E 1 statt.
2 hrs
Tue08:15-10:00CAB G 52 »
08:15-10:00CHN G 42 »
08:15-10:00HG D 3.2 »
08:15-10:00HG E 22 »
08:15-10:00HG E 33.3 »
08:15-10:00HG E 33.5 »
08:15-10:00HG F 26.3 »
08:15-10:00HG G 5 »
08:15-10:00ML F 40 »
Thu08:15-10:00HG E 21 »
08:15-10:00HG E 22 »
13:15-15:00HG F 26.5 »
13:15-15:00HG G 3 »
13:15-15:00LEE D 105 »
13:15-15:00LFW E 13 »
13:15-15:00LFW E 15 »
13:15-15:00ML F 40 »
06.04.13:15-15:00CHN C 14 »
24.05.08:15-10:00ETF E 1 »
A. Cannas da Silva
Earth Sciences Master Information
Course Units for Additional Admission Requirements
The courses below are only available for MSc students with additional admission requirements.
NumberTitleTypeECTSHoursLecturers
406-0243-AALAnalysis I and II Information
Enrolment ONLY for MSc students with a decree declaring this course unit as an additional admission requirement.

Any other students (e.g. incoming exchange students, doctoral students) CANNOT enrol for this course unit.
E-14 credits30R
406-0243-AA RAnalysis I and II
Self-study course. No presence required.
420s hrsM. Akka Ginosar
Geomatic Engineering and Planning Bachelor Information
2. Semester
First Year Examinations
NumberTitleTypeECTSHoursLecturers
401-0242-00LAnalysis II Information O7 credits5V + 2U
401-0242-00 VAnalysis II
Am Dienstag beginnt die Vorlesung um 10:00.
5 hrs
Mon08:15-10:00HG F 1 »
Tue09:45-11:30HPH G 2 »
Wed/2w08:15-10:00HG F 1 »
17.05.08:15-10:00HG F 3 »
31.05.08:15-10:00HG F 3 »
M. Akka Ginosar
401-0242-00 UAnalysis II
Mi 13-15 oder Mi 15-17 für Studiengang Bauingenieurwissenschaften gemäss Gruppeneinteilung
Do 10-12 für Studiengänge Geomatik und Planung bzw. Umweltingenieurwissenschaften
2 hrs
Wed13:15-15:00CHN D 48 »
13:15-15:00HG D 5.3 »
13:15-15:00HG G 26.1 »
13:15-15:00LEE C 114 »
13:15-15:00NO C 44 »
15:15-17:00HG D 5.3 »
15:15-17:00HG E 1.1 »
15:15-17:00HG G 26.1 »
15:15-17:00LEE C 114 »
15:15-17:00NO C 44 »
Thu09:45-11:30HCI D 2 »
09:45-11:30HCI H 8.1 »
09:45-11:30HIL B 21 »
09:45-11:30HIT J 51 »
M. Akka Ginosar
Geomatic Engineering Master Information
Course Units for Additional Admission Requirements
The courses below are only available for MSc students with additional admission requirements.
NumberTitleTypeECTSHoursLecturers
406-0242-AALAnalysis II Information
Enrolment ONLY for MSc students with a decree declaring this course unit as an additional admission requirement.

Any other students (e.g. incoming exchange students, doctoral students) CANNOT enrol for this course unit.
E-7 credits15R
406-0242-AA RAnalysis II
Self-study course. No presence required.
210s hrsM. Akka Ginosar
406-0243-AALAnalysis I and II Information
Enrolment ONLY for MSc students with a decree declaring this course unit as an additional admission requirement.

Any other students (e.g. incoming exchange students, doctoral students) CANNOT enrol for this course unit.
E-14 credits30R
406-0243-AA RAnalysis I and II
Self-study course. No presence required.
420s hrsM. Akka Ginosar
High-Energy Physics (Joint Master with EP Paris) Information
Electives
Optional Subjects in Mathematics
NumberTitleTypeECTSHoursLecturers
401-3462-00LFunctional Analysis IIW10 credits4V + 1U
401-3462-00 VFunctional Analysis II4 hrs
Mon10:15-12:00HG G 5 »
Thu13:15-15:00HG G 5 »
M. Struwe
401-3462-00 UFunctional Analysis II1 hrs
Mon09:15-10:00HG E 33.1 »
09:15-10:00HG E 33.3 »
09:15-10:00HG F 26.5 »
09:15-10:00HG G 26.3 »
M. Struwe
Interdisciplinary Sciences Bachelor Information
Physical-Chemical Direction
2. Semester (Physical-Chemical Direction)
Compulsory Subjects First Year Examinations
NumberTitleTypeECTSHoursLecturers
401-1262-07LAnalysis II Information O10 credits6V + 3U
401-1262-07 VAnalysis II
Montags und mittwochs im ML D 28 mit Videoübertragung im ML E 12.
Donnerstags 15-17 im HG F 7 mit Videoübertragung im HG F 5.
6 hrs
Mon08:15-10:00ML D 28 »
08:15-10:00ML E 12 »
Wed08:15-10:00ML D 28 »
08:15-10:00ML E 12 »
Thu15:15-17:00HG F 5 »
15:15-17:00HG F 7 »
M. Einsiedler
401-1262-07 UAnalysis II
Übungen Mo 13-15. Dritte Übungsstunde gemäss Gruppeneinteilung Di 14-15, Mi 15-16 oder Do 14-15.
3 hrs
Mon13:15-15:00CAB G 11 »
13:15-15:00CHN D 48 »
13:15-15:00ETZ E 9 »
13:15-15:00ETZ F 91 »
13:15-15:00ETZ H 91 »
13:15-15:00ETZ J 91 »
13:15-15:00HG D 1.2 »
13:15-15:00HG D 5.2 »
13:15-15:00HG E 22 »
13:15-15:00HG E 33.3 »
13:15-15:00HG E 33.5 »
13:15-15:00HG G 26.1 »
13:15-15:00LEE C 114 »
13:15-15:00LEE D 105 »
13:15-15:00LFW C 11 »
13:15-15:00LFW E 15 »
13:15-15:00ML F 40 »
13:15-15:00ML H 43 »
13:15-15:00ML J 34.1 »
13:15-15:00ML J 34.3 »
13:15-15:00ML J 37.1 »
Tue14:15-15:00CHN D 42 »
14:15-15:00ETZ J 91 »
14:15-15:00HG E 21 »
14:15-15:00HG F 26.3 »
14:15-15:00ML F 36 »
14:15-15:00ML J 34.3 »
Wed15:15-16:00HG D 1.1 »
15:15-16:00HG D 7.1 »
15:15-16:00HG E 1.2 »
15:15-16:00HG E 22 »
15:15-16:00ML H 34.3 »
15:15-16:00NO C 6 »
Thu14:15-15:00CAB G 59 »
14:15-15:00CLA E 4 »
14:15-15:00ETZ G 91 »
14:15-15:00ETZ J 91 »
14:15-15:00ETZ K 91 »
14:15-15:00LFW C 1 »
14:15-15:00LFW C 11 »
14:15-15:00ML H 41.1 »
14:15-15:00ML J 34.3 »
09.03.17:15-18:00HG F 7 »
M. Einsiedler
Biochemical-Physical Direction
2. Semester (Biochemical-Physical Direction)
Compulsory Subjects First Year Examinations
NumberTitleTypeECTSHoursLecturers
401-0232-10LAnalysis IIW8 credits4V + 2U
401-0232-00 VAnalysis II4 hrs
Mon08:15-10:00ETF E 1 »
Thu10:15-12:00ETF E 1 »
D. A. Salamon
401-0232-00 UAnalysis II
Di 10-12 oder Do 8-10 für Studiengänge Elektrotechnik und Informationstechnologie bzw. Interdisziplinäre Naturwissenschaften gemäss Gruppeneinteilung.
Di 14-16 für Studiengang Rechnergestützte Wissenschaften.
2 hrs
Tue10:15-12:00HG E 22 »
10:15-12:00HG E 33.1 »
10:15-12:00HG E 33.5 »
10:15-12:00HG G 26.3 »
10:15-12:00ML H 43 »
14:15-16:00ETZ G 91 »
14:15-16:00HG G 26.5 »
Thu08:15-10:00CHN D 46 »
08:15-10:00ETZ E 9 »
08:15-10:00ETZ H 91 »
08:15-10:00HG F 26.3 »
08:15-10:00LFW E 13 »
11.04.10:15-12:00ETZ H 91 »
23.05.10:15-12:00ML H 37.1 »
D. A. Salamon
401-1262-07LAnalysis II Information W10 credits6V + 3U
401-1262-07 VAnalysis II
Montags und mittwochs im ML D 28 mit Videoübertragung im ML E 12.
Donnerstags 15-17 im HG F 7 mit Videoübertragung im HG F 5.
6 hrs
Mon08:15-10:00ML D 28 »
08:15-10:00ML E 12 »
Wed08:15-10:00ML D 28 »
08:15-10:00ML E 12 »
Thu15:15-17:00HG F 5 »
15:15-17:00HG F 7 »
M. Einsiedler
401-1262-07 UAnalysis II
Übungen Mo 13-15. Dritte Übungsstunde gemäss Gruppeneinteilung Di 14-15, Mi 15-16 oder Do 14-15.
3 hrs
Mon13:15-15:00CAB G 11 »
13:15-15:00CHN D 48 »
13:15-15:00ETZ E 9 »
13:15-15:00ETZ F 91 »
13:15-15:00ETZ H 91 »
13:15-15:00ETZ J 91 »
13:15-15:00HG D 1.2 »
13:15-15:00HG D 5.2 »
13:15-15:00HG E 22 »
13:15-15:00HG E 33.3 »
13:15-15:00HG E 33.5 »
13:15-15:00HG G 26.1 »
13:15-15:00LEE C 114 »
13:15-15:00LEE D 105 »
13:15-15:00LFW C 11 »
13:15-15:00LFW E 15 »
13:15-15:00ML F 40 »
13:15-15:00ML H 43 »
13:15-15:00ML J 34.1 »
13:15-15:00ML J 34.3 »
13:15-15:00ML J 37.1 »
Tue14:15-15:00CHN D 42 »
14:15-15:00ETZ J 91 »
14:15-15:00HG E 21 »
14:15-15:00HG F 26.3 »
14:15-15:00ML F 36 »
14:15-15:00ML J 34.3 »
Wed15:15-16:00HG D 1.1 »
15:15-16:00HG D 7.1 »
15:15-16:00HG E 1.2 »
15:15-16:00HG E 22 »
15:15-16:00ML H 34.3 »
15:15-16:00NO C 6 »
Thu14:15-15:00CAB G 59 »
14:15-15:00CLA E 4 »
14:15-15:00ETZ G 91 »
14:15-15:00ETZ J 91 »
14:15-15:00ETZ K 91 »
14:15-15:00LFW C 1 »
14:15-15:00LFW C 11 »
14:15-15:00ML H 41.1 »
14:15-15:00ML J 34.3 »
09.03.17:15-18:00HG F 7 »
M. Einsiedler
Food Science Bachelor Information
Bachelor Studies (Programme Regulations 2016)
2. Semester
First Year Examinations
NumberTitleTypeECTSHoursLecturers
401-0252-00LMathematics II Information O7 credits5V + 2U
401-0252-00 VMathematik II: Analysis II
ZWISCHENPRÜFUNG am 22. Februar 2017
Zeit: 08:15-09:55 (100 Minuten)
Ort: HG F 3 bzw. HG E 5 bzw. NO C 60 gemäss Einteilung

Wegen der speziellen Übungsveranstaltung vom 24.05.2017 findet am 31.05.2017 keine Vorlesung statt.
5 hrs
Tue10:15-12:00HG E 7 »
Wed/2w08:15-10:00HG F 1 »
Thu10:15-12:00HG F 1 »
A. Cannas da Silva
401-0252-00 UMathematik II: Analysis II
Di 8-10 für Studiengänge Agrarwissenschaften bzw. Lebensmittelwissenschaften
Do 8-10 für Studiengang Erdwissenschaften
Do 13-15 für Studiengang Umweltnaturwissenschaften
Wegen Auffahrt am 25.05.2017 findet vornehmlich für die Studiengänge Erdwissenschaften bzw. Umweltnaturwissenschaften eine spezielle Übungsveranstaltung am Mittwoch 24.05.2017 8-10 im ETF E 1 statt.
2 hrs
Tue08:15-10:00CAB G 52 »
08:15-10:00CHN G 42 »
08:15-10:00HG D 3.2 »
08:15-10:00HG E 22 »
08:15-10:00HG E 33.3 »
08:15-10:00HG E 33.5 »
08:15-10:00HG F 26.3 »
08:15-10:00HG G 5 »
08:15-10:00ML F 40 »
Thu08:15-10:00HG E 21 »
08:15-10:00HG E 22 »
13:15-15:00HG F 26.5 »
13:15-15:00HG G 3 »
13:15-15:00LEE D 105 »
13:15-15:00LFW E 13 »
13:15-15:00LFW E 15 »
13:15-15:00ML F 40 »
06.04.13:15-15:00CHN C 14 »
24.05.08:15-10:00ETF E 1 »
A. Cannas da Silva
Mechanical Engineering Bachelor Information
2. Semester
First Year Examinations: Compulsory Courses
NumberTitleTypeECTSHoursLecturers
401-0262-G0LAnalysis II Information O8 credits5V + 3U
401-0262-00 VAnalysis II
Vorlesung Mo 8-10, Mi 8-10 (alternierend mit Schnellübungen), Fr 8-10 im HG F 7 mit Videoübertragung im HG F 5.
5 hrs
Mon08:15-10:00HG F 5 »
08:15-10:00HG F 7 »
Wed/2w08:15-10:00HG F 5 »
08:15-10:00HG F 7 »
Fri08:15-10:00HG F 5 »
08:15-10:00HG F 7 »
26.05.10:15-12:00HG E 33.1 »
A. Steiger
401-0262-00 UAnalysis II
Übungen (Beginn in der 2. Semesterwoche)
Fr 10-12 (und mit Lineare Algebra II Übungen Fr 12-13) oder Fr 13-15 (und mit Lineare Algebra II Übungen Fr 15-16) gemäss Gruppeneinteilung.
2 hrs
Fri10:15-12:00CAB G 52 »
10:15-12:00HG D 1.1 »
10:15-12:00HG D 7.1 »
10:15-12:00HG D 7.2 »
10:15-12:00HG F 26.3 »
10:15-12:00HG F 26.5 »
10:15-12:00HG G 26.3 »
10:15-12:00LEE D 101 »
10:15-12:00ML F 38 »
10:15-12:00ML F 40 »
10:15-12:00ML H 41.1 »
13:15-15:00HG D 1.1 »
13:15-15:00HG D 7.2 »
13:15-15:00HG E 21 »
13:15-15:00HG E 22 »
13:15-15:00HG F 26.3 »
13:15-15:00HG G 26.3 »
13:15-15:00HG G 26.5 »
13:15-15:00LEE C 114 »
13:15-15:00LEE D 101 »
13:15-15:00LEE D 105 »
13:15-15:00ML F 34 »
13:15-15:00ML H 41.1 »
01.06.13:15-15:00HG F 26.5 »
A. Steiger
401-0262-10 UAnalysis II (Schnellübungen)
Schnellübungen Mi 8-10 (alternierend mit der Vorlesung)
1 hrs
Wed/2w08:15-10:00CAB G 51 »
08:15-10:00CHN C 14 »
08:15-10:00CHN E 46 »
08:15-10:00ETZ E 6 »
08:15-10:00ETZ E 8 »
08:15-10:00HG D 1.1 »
08:15-10:00HG E 22 »
08:15-10:00HG F 5 »
08:15-10:00IFW A 32.1 »
08:15-10:00IFW A 36 »
08:15-10:00ML F 34 »
08:15-10:00NO C 6 »
08:15-10:00NO C 60 »
A. Steiger
Materials Science Bachelor Information
2. Semester
Basis Courses Part 1
First Year Examinations
Examination Block A
NumberTitleTypeECTSHoursLecturers
401-0262-GULAnalysis II Information O8 credits5V + 4U
401-0262-00 VAnalysis II
Vorlesung Mo 8-10, Mi 8-10 (alternierend mit Schnellübungen), Fr 8-10 im HG F 7 mit Videoübertragung im HG F 5.
5 hrs
Mon08:15-10:00HG F 5 »
08:15-10:00HG F 7 »
Wed/2w08:15-10:00HG F 5 »
08:15-10:00HG F 7 »
Fri08:15-10:00HG F 5 »
08:15-10:00HG F 7 »
26.05.10:15-12:00HG E 33.1 »
A. Steiger
401-0262-01 UAnalysis II
Beginn in der 2. Semesterwoche
2 hrs
Thu10:15-12:00HG D 7.2 »
10:15-12:00HG E 33.1 »
10:15-12:00HG E 33.5 »
A. Steiger
401-0262-11 UAnalysis II (Schnellübungen)
Schnellübungen Mi 8-10 (alternierend mit der Vorlesung).
1 hrs
Wed/2w08:15-10:00CAB G 51 »
08:15-10:00HG D 1.1 »
08:15-10:00HG F 5 »
A. Steiger
401-0262-21 UAnwendungsübungen zur Analysis II1 hrs
Fri10:15-11:00HG E 21 »
10:15-11:00IFW C 33 »
10:15-11:00LFW B 1 »
10:15-11:00LFW C 5 »
A. Steiger
Mathematics Bachelor Information
Bachelor Studies (Programme Regulations 2016)
First Year Compulsory Courses
First Year Examination Block 2
NumberTitleTypeECTSHoursLecturers
401-1262-07LAnalysis II Information O10 credits6V + 3U
401-1262-07 VAnalysis II
Montags und mittwochs im ML D 28 mit Videoübertragung im ML E 12.
Donnerstags 15-17 im HG F 7 mit Videoübertragung im HG F 5.
6 hrs
Mon08:15-10:00ML D 28 »
08:15-10:00ML E 12 »
Wed08:15-10:00ML D 28 »
08:15-10:00ML E 12 »
Thu15:15-17:00HG F 5 »
15:15-17:00HG F 7 »
M. Einsiedler
401-1262-07 UAnalysis II
Übungen Mo 13-15. Dritte Übungsstunde gemäss Gruppeneinteilung Di 14-15, Mi 15-16 oder Do 14-15.
3 hrs
Mon13:15-15:00CAB G 11 »
13:15-15:00CHN D 48 »
13:15-15:00ETZ E 9 »
13:15-15:00ETZ F 91 »
13:15-15:00ETZ H 91 »
13:15-15:00ETZ J 91 »
13:15-15:00HG D 1.2 »
13:15-15:00HG D 5.2 »
13:15-15:00HG E 22 »
13:15-15:00HG E 33.3 »
13:15-15:00HG E 33.5 »
13:15-15:00HG G 26.1 »
13:15-15:00LEE C 114 »
13:15-15:00LEE D 105 »
13:15-15:00LFW C 11 »
13:15-15:00LFW E 15 »
13:15-15:00ML F 40 »
13:15-15:00ML H 43 »
13:15-15:00ML J 34.1 »
13:15-15:00ML J 34.3 »
13:15-15:00ML J 37.1 »
Tue14:15-15:00CHN D 42 »
14:15-15:00ETZ J 91 »
14:15-15:00HG E 21 »
14:15-15:00HG F 26.3 »
14:15-15:00ML F 36 »
14:15-15:00ML J 34.3 »
Wed15:15-16:00HG D 1.1 »
15:15-16:00HG D 7.1 »
15:15-16:00HG E 1.2 »
15:15-16:00HG E 22 »
15:15-16:00ML H 34.3 »
15:15-16:00NO C 6 »
Thu14:15-15:00CAB G 59 »
14:15-15:00CLA E 4 »
14:15-15:00ETZ G 91 »
14:15-15:00ETZ J 91 »
14:15-15:00ETZ K 91 »
14:15-15:00LFW C 1 »
14:15-15:00LFW C 11 »
14:15-15:00ML H 41.1 »
14:15-15:00ML J 34.3 »
09.03.17:15-18:00HG F 7 »
M. Einsiedler
Bachelor Studies (Programme Regulations 2010)
Compulsory Courses
Examination Block II
NumberTitleTypeECTSHoursLecturers
401-2654-00LNumerical Analysis IIO6 credits3V + 2U
401-2654-00 VNumerical Analysis II3 hrs
Mon13:15-14:00HG G 5 »
Wed13:15-15:00HG G 5 »
H. Ammari
401-2654-00 UNumerical Analysis II
Thu 10-12 or Thu 15-17 as allocated.
Students who registered for MMP II take the slot Thu 15-17
2 hrs
Thu10:15-12:00CAB G 51 »
10:15-12:00CHN D 46 »
10:15-12:00LFW C 11 »
10:15-12:00LFW E 13 »
15:15-17:00HG E 33.3 »
15:15-17:00HG F 26.3 »
H. Ammari
Core Courses
Core Courses: Pure Mathematics
NumberTitleTypeECTSHoursLecturers
401-3462-00LFunctional Analysis IIW10 credits4V + 1U
401-3462-00 VFunctional Analysis II4 hrs
Mon10:15-12:00HG G 5 »
Thu13:15-15:00HG G 5 »
M. Struwe
401-3462-00 UFunctional Analysis II1 hrs
Mon09:15-10:00HG E 33.1 »
09:15-10:00HG E 33.3 »
09:15-10:00HG F 26.5 »
09:15-10:00HG G 26.3 »
M. Struwe
  •  Page  1  of  2 Next page Last page     All