Search result: Courses in Autumn Semester 2016

Interdisciplinary Sciences Bachelor Information
Physical-Chemical Direction
1. Semester (Physical-Chemical Direction)
Compulsory Subjects First Year Examinations
NumberTitleTypeECTSHoursLecturers
401-1261-07LAnalysis IO10 credits6V + 3U
401-1261-07 VAnalysis I
Vorlesung im ML D 28 mit Videoübertragung im ML E 12.
6 hrs
Mon08:15-10:00ML D 28 »
08:15-10:00ML E 12 »
Wed08:15-10:00ML D 28 »
08:15-10:00ML E 12 »
Thu08:15-10:00ML D 28 »
08:15-10:00ML E 12 »
M. Einsiedler
401-1261-07 UAnalysis I
Freitag 8-10 der ersten Semesterwoche (23.09.2016): während dieser Doppelübungsstunde findet für die Studierenden aus den Studiengängen Mathematik und Physik im Rahmen des Pilotprojekts "Aufteilung der Basisprüfung" die Erhebung der Vorkenntnisse statt, nach folgender Einteilung:

Studierende Mathematik
Ackermann - Mattmann: LFW C 5
Maunoir - Sauder: LFW C 4
Scheidl - Zurbuchen: HG F 26.5

Studierende Physik
Aepli - Chen: CAB G 59
Christl - Erdogan: HG E 33.5
Fehr - Zurfluh: CAB G 61

Übungen Fr 8-10 (Mathematik und Physik) bzw. Fr 13-15 (Interdisziplinäre Naturwissenschaften). Dritte Übungsstunde Mo 15-16 oder Mi 15-16 gemäss Gruppeneinteilung (Mi 15-16 insbesondere für jene, welche 401-1511-00L Geometrie belegen) ab der zweiten Semesterwoche.
3 hrs
Mon15:15-16:00CAB G 11 »
15:15-16:00CHN D 42 »
15:15-16:00HG D 7.1 »
15:15-16:00IFW A 32.1 »
15:15-16:00IFW A 34 »
15:15-16:00IFW C 31 »
15:15-16:00IFW C 35 »
15:15-16:00LEE C 104 »
15:15-16:00LEE D 105 »
15:15-16:00ML H 41.1 »
Wed15:15-16:00CHN G 46 »
15:15-16:00HG E 1.2 »
15:15-16:00HG E 33.3 »
15:15-16:00HG E 33.5 »
15:15-16:00IFW A 32.1 »
15:15-16:00LFV E 41 »
15:15-16:00LFW C 11 »
15:15-16:00ML J 34.1 »
15:15-16:00ML J 34.3 »
15:15-16:00ML J 37.1 »
15:15-16:00NO D 11 »
15:15-16:00NO E 39 »
Fri08:15-10:00CAB G 59 »
08:15-10:00CHN D 46 »
08:15-10:00ETZ G 91 »
08:15-10:00ETZ H 91 »
08:15-10:00ETZ J 91 »
08:15-10:00ETZ K 91 »
08:15-10:00HG D 3.1 »
08:15-10:00HG E 33.5 »
08:15-10:00HG F 26.5 »
08:15-10:00HG G 26.3 »
08:15-10:00IFW B 42 »
08:15-10:00IFW C 33 »
08:15-10:00LEE C 104 »
08:15-10:00LEE C 114 »
08:15-10:00LFW C 4 »
08:15-10:00LFW C 5 »
08:15-10:00LFW E 11 »
08:15-10:00ML J 34.1 »
08:15-10:00ML J 34.3 »
13:15-15:00CAB G 11 »
13:15-15:00CHN G 46 »
11.11.13:15-15:00ML H 43 »
07.12.10:15-12:00HG F 26.1 »
M. Einsiedler
401-1151-00LLinear Algebra IO7 credits4V + 2U
401-1151-00 VLineare Algebra I
Vorlesung im HG F 1 bzw. ML D 28 mit Videoübertragung im HG F 3 bzw. ML E 12.
4 hrs
Mon10:15-12:00HG F 1 »
10:15-12:00HG F 3 »
Wed13:15-15:00ML D 28 »
13:15-15:00ML E 12 »
M. Akveld
401-1151-00 ULineare Algebra I2 hrs
Mon13:15-15:00CAB G 56 »
13:15-15:00CAB G 59 »
13:15-15:00CAB G 61 »
13:15-15:00CHN D 42 »
13:15-15:00CHN D 48 »
13:15-15:00CHN G 22 »
13:15-15:00ETZ K 91 »
13:15-15:00HG D 7.1 »
13:15-15:00HG E 21 »
13:15-15:00HG E 33.1 »
13:15-15:00HG F 26.3 »
13:15-15:00IFW C 31 »
13:15-15:00IFW C 33 »
13:15-15:00LEE C 104 »
13:15-15:00LFW E 13 »
13:15-15:00ML H 34.3 »
13:15-15:00ML H 41.1 »
13:15-15:00ML H 44 »
13:15-15:00NO C 60 »
13:15-15:00NO E 39 »
13:15-15:00RZ F 21 »
M. Akveld
402-1701-00LPhysics IO7 credits4V + 2U
402-1701-00 VPhysik I4 hrs
Tue09:45-11:30HPH G 1 »
Thu13:45-15:30HPH G 1 »
A. Wallraff
402-1701-00 UPhysik I
Do 11-13, Do 12-14 gemäss Gruppeneinteilung
2 hrs
Thu10:45-12:30HCI D 6 »
10:45-12:30HCI E 8 »
10:45-12:30HCI F 8 »
10:45-12:30HCI J 8 »
10:45-12:30HIL B 21 »
10:45-12:30HIL C 10.2 »
10:45-12:30HIL D 60.1 »
10:45-12:30HIT F 12 »
10:45-12:30HIT F 13 »
10:45-12:30HIT F 31.1 »
10:45-12:30HIT F 31.2 »
10:45-12:30HIT F 32 »
10:45-12:30HIT H 51 »
10:45-12:30HIT J 51 »
10:45-12:30HPK D 24.2 »
10:45-12:30HPL D 32 »
10:45-12:30HPL D 34 »
11:45-13:30HCI F 2 »
11:45-13:30HCI G 7 »
11:45-13:30HIT F 11.1 »
11:45-13:30HIT H 42 »
11:45-13:30HIT J 52 »
11:45-13:30HIT J 53 »
11:45-13:30HPT C 103 »
22.09.11:15-13:00HG F 26.1 »
A. Wallraff
529-0011-01LGeneral Chemistry (Physical Chemistry) I Information O3 credits2V + 1U
529-0011-01 VAllgemeine Chemie I (PC)2 hrs
Wed10:15-12:00HG G 5 »
F. Merkt
529-0011-01 UAllgemeine Chemie I (PC)1 hrs
Thu14:45-15:30HCI D 6 »
14:45-16:30HCI H 8.1 »
16:45-17:30HCI D 8 »
16:45-17:30HIL E 10.1 »
16:45-17:30HIL F 10.3 »
Fri09:45-10:30HCI D 4 »
09:45-10:30HCI D 6 »
09:45-10:30HCI E 2 »
09:45-10:30HCI E 8 »
09:45-10:30HCI F 2 »
09:45-10:30HCI F 8 »
09:45-10:30HIT H 51 »
09:45-10:30HPK D 24.2 »
11:45-12:30HCI D 4 »
11:45-12:30HCI E 2 »
11:45-12:30HCI E 8 »
F. Merkt
Additional First Year Compulsory Subjects
NumberTitleTypeECTSHoursLecturers
529-0011-04LPractical Course General Chemistry Restricted registration - show details
Latest online enrolment is 19.09.2016.

Information about the practical course will be given on the first day.
O8 credits12P
529-0011-04 PAllgemeine Chemie (Praktikum) Special students and auditors need a special permission from the lecturers.
Ferienpraktikum n. V. für Interdisziplinäre Naturwissenschaften kann alternativ nach dem 1. Semester oder während des 1. Semesters besucht werden.
Für Phys.-Chem. Richtung prinzipiell auch während des 3. Semesters.
Ferienpraktikum n. V. Woche 1-4 8-18 Uhr
12 hrs
Mon12:45-17:30HCI »
Wed12:45-17:30HCI »
Fri12:45-13:30HCI J 6 »
12:45-17:30HCI »
19.10.12:45-14:30HCI D 8 »
26.10.12:45-14:30HCI D 8 »
12.12.12:45-17:30HCI J 8 »
14.12.12:45-17:30HPL D 32 »
16.12.12:45-17:30HCI J 8 »
04.01.08:45-11:30HCI F 8 »
05.01. - 20.01.08:45-10:30HCI D 6 »
06.01.08:45-11:30HCI F 8 »
10.01.08:45-11:30HCI F 8 »
12.01.08:45-10:30HPK D 24.2 »
13.01.08:45-11:30HCI F 8 »
16.01.07:45-11:30HCI D 4 »
17.01.07:45-11:30HCI D 4 »
18.01.07:45-11:30HCI D 4 »
H. V. Schönberg, E. C. Meister
Electives
NumberTitleTypeECTSHoursLecturers
529-0011-02LGeneral Chemistry (Inorganic Chemistry) IW3 credits2V + 1U
529-0011-02 VAllgemeine Chemie I (AC)2 hrs
Tue07:45-09:30HCI G 7 »
13.12.13:45-15:30HCI G 7 »
A. Togni
529-0011-02 UAllgemeine Chemie I (AC)
oder nach Vereinbarung
1 hrs
Mon07:45-08:30HCI D 2 »
07:45-08:30HCI D 8 »
07:45-08:30HCI H 2.1 »
07:45-08:30HCI H 8.1 »
07:45-08:30HCI J 4 »
07:45-08:30HCI J 7 »
07:45-08:30HIT H 42 »
09:45-10:30HCI D 4 »
09:45-10:30HCI F 2 »
09:45-10:30HIT F 11.1 »
09:45-10:30HIT F 12 »
09:45-10:30HIT H 42 »
11:45-12:30HCI F 2 »
11:45-12:30HCI F 8 »
Tue11:45-12:30HCI D 8 »
Fri10:45-11:30HIT F 11.1 »
A. Togni
529-0011-03LGeneral Chemistry (Organic Chemistry) IW3 credits2V + 1U
529-0011-03 VAllgemeine Chemie I (OC)2 hrs
Fri07:45-09:30HCI G 3 »
H. Wennemers
529-0011-03 UAllgemeine Chemie I (OC)
oder nach Vereinbarung
1 hrs
Mon08:45-09:30HCI D 2 »
08:45-09:30HCI D 8 »
08:45-09:30HCI J 4 »
08:45-09:30HIT H 42 »
08:50-09:35HIL B 21 »
10:45-11:30HIL C 10.2 »
10:45-11:30HIT F 11.1 »
10:45-11:30HIT F 12 »
10:45-11:30HIT F 31.1 »
10:45-11:30HIT H 42 »
Thu15:45-16:30HCP E 47.1 »
H. Wennemers
3. Semester (Physical-Chemical Direction)
Compulsory Subjects Examination Block
NumberTitleTypeECTSHoursLecturers
529-0422-00LPhysical Chemistry II: Introduction to Chemical Reaction KineticsO4 credits3V + 1U
529-0422-00 VPhysikalische Chemie II: Chemische Reaktionskinetik3 hrs
Tue08:45-09:30HCI J 3 »
Fri07:45-09:30HCI J 3 »
H. J. Wörner
529-0422-00 UPhysikalische Chemie II: Chemische Reaktionskinetik1 hrs
Mon07:45-08:30HCI D 4 »
07:45-08:30HCI F 2 »
07:45-08:30HCI J 3 »
Wed16:45-17:30HCI D 4 »
16:45-17:30HCI D 6 »
16:45-17:30HCI E 2 »
16:45-17:30HCI E 8 »
16:45-17:30HCI H 8.1 »
Fri10:45-11:30HCI D 4 »
10:45-11:30HCI D 6 »
10:45-11:30HCI E 2 »
10:45-11:30HCI E 8 »
10:45-11:30HCI F 8 »
10:45-11:30HIL E 10.1 »
10:45-11:30HIL E 5 »
10:45-11:30HIT H 42 »
10:45-11:30HIT H 51 »
11:15-12:00HG G 26.3 »
H. J. Wörner
402-2883-00LPhysics IIIO7 credits4V + 2U
402-2883-00 VPhysik III (Physics III)4 hrs
Mon10:45-12:30HPH G 2 »
Thu10:45-12:30HPH G 2 »
J. Home
402-2883-00 UPhysik III (Physics III)
Two exercise groups Thu 14-16 are planned to take place at the ETH Zentrum campus.
2 hrs
Thu13:45-15:30HCI D 4 »
13:45-15:30HCI F 2 »
13:45-15:30HCI G 7 »
13:45-15:30HCI H 2.1 »
13:45-15:30HCI J 7 »
13:45-15:30HIT F 11.1 »
13:45-15:30HIT J 51 »
13:45-15:30HIT J 52 »
13:45-15:30HIT J 53 »
13:45-15:30HPT C 103 »
13:45-15:30HPV G 5 »
14:15-16:00CAB G 56 »
14:15-16:00HG D 7.1 »
20.12.13:45-15:30HCI J 8 »
21.12.13:45-15:30HCI J 4 »
J. Home
Electives
For the Bachelor in Interdisciplinary Sciences students can in principle choose from all subjects taught at the Bachelor level at ETH Zurich.

At the beginning of the 2. year an individual study program is established for every student in discussion with the Director of Studies in interdisciplinary sciences. For details see Programme Regulations 2010.
NumberTitleTypeECTSHoursLecturers
252-0027-00LIntroduction to Programming Information W7 credits4V + 2U
252-0027-00 VEinführung in die Programmierung
Vorlesung Di 10-12 und Fr 10-12 im ML D 28 mit Videoübertragung im ML E 12
4 hrs
Tue10:15-12:00ML D 28 »
10:15-12:00ML E 12 »
Fri10:15-12:00ML D 28 »
10:15-12:00ML E 12 »
T. Gross
252-0027-00 UEinführung in die Programmierung2 hrs
Tue13:15-15:00CAB G 57 »
13:15-15:00HG E 33.5 »
13:15-15:00IFW A 34 »
13:15-15:00IFW C 35 »
13:15-15:00IFW D 42 »
13:15-15:00LFW E 13 »
13:15-15:00NO E 11 »
Wed15:15-17:00CAB G 59 »
15:15-17:00CHN G 22 »
15:15-17:00ETZ G 91 »
15:15-17:00HG D 3.3 »
15:15-17:00HG E 33.1 »
15:15-17:00IFW A 34 »
15:15-17:00IFW B 42 »
15:15-17:00IFW C 33 »
15:15-17:00IFW D 42 »
15:15-17:00RZ F 21 »
T. Gross
252-0847-00LComputer Science Information W5 credits2V + 2U
252-0847-00 VInformatik
Vorlesung im ML D 28 mit Videoübertragung in ML E 12.
2 hrs
Tue13:15-15:00ML D 28 »
13:15-15:00ML E 12 »
B. Gärtner
252-0847-00 UInformatik2 hrs
Tue15:15-17:00CAB G 59 »
15:15-17:00CHN D 44 »
15:15-17:00CHN D 48 »
15:15-17:00CHN E 42 »
15:15-17:00HG D 1.2 »
15:15-17:00HG D 3.3 »
15:15-17:00HG D 5.1 »
15:15-17:00HG D 5.3 »
15:15-17:00HG E 33.5 »
15:15-17:00HG F 26.3 »
15:15-17:00HG F 26.5 »
15:15-17:00IFW A 34 »
15:15-17:00IFW C 31 »
15:15-17:00IFW D 42 »
15:15-17:00LFW C 1 »
15:15-17:00ML H 34.3 »
15:15-17:00ML H 41.1 »
15:15-17:00ML J 34.1 »
15:15-17:00ML J 37.1 »
15:15-17:00NO C 6 »
B. Gärtner
327-0103-00LIntroduction to Materials ScienceW3 credits3G
327-0103-00 GEinführung in die Materialwissenschaft3 hrs
Tue09:45-12:30HCI J 6 »
M. Niederberger, N. Spencer, P. Uggowitzer
327-0301-00LMaterials Science IW3 credits3G
327-0301-00 GMaterialwissenschaft I3 hrs
Mon09:45-12:30HCI D 2 »
J. F. Löffler, A. R. Studart, P. Uggowitzer
401-2303-00LComplex Analysis Information W6 credits3V + 2U
401-2303-00 VFunktionentheorie3 hrs
Tue10:15-12:00NO C 60 »
Fri11:15-12:00NO C 60 »
R. Pandharipande
401-2303-00 UFunktionentheorie2 hrs
Tue13:15-15:00CHN D 42 »
13:15-15:00ETZ F 91 »
13:15-15:00HG D 5.2 »
13:15-15:00HG D 7.2 »
13:15-15:00HG G 26.1 »
13:15-15:00HG G 26.3 »
13:15-15:00LEE D 101 »
13:15-15:00LFW C 11 »
13:15-15:00ML F 39 »
13:15-15:00ML H 44 »
13:15-15:00ML J 34.3 »
13:15-15:00NO C 44 »
R. Pandharipande
401-2333-00LMethods of Mathematical Physics IW6 credits3V + 2U
401-2333-00 VMethoden der mathematischen Physik I3 hrs
Wed08:15-10:00NO C 60 »
Fri10:15-11:00NO C 60 »
C. A. Keller
401-2333-00 UMethoden der mathematischen Physik I2 hrs
Tue15:15-17:00HG D 5.2 »
15:15-17:00HG D 7.2 »
15:15-17:00HG E 1.2 »
15:15-17:00HG G 26.1 »
15:15-17:00HG G 26.3 »
15:15-17:00LEE D 101 »
15:15-17:00LFW C 11 »
15:15-17:00ML F 39 »
15:15-17:00ML H 44 »
15:15-17:00ML J 34.3 »
15:15-17:00NO C 44 »
Wed13:15-15:00HG F 26.5 »
C. A. Keller
402-0205-00LQuantum Mechanics I Information W10 credits3V + 2U
402-0205-00 VQuantenmechanik I
**gemeinsam mit der Uni Zürich**
3 hrs
Tue08:45-10:30HPV G 4 »
Thu10:45-11:30HPV G 4 »
T. K. Gehrmann
402-0205-00 UQuantenmechanik I
**gemeinsam mit der Uni Zürich**
Do 9-11 oder Do 15-17 gemäss Gruppeneinteilung
2 hrs
Thu08:45-10:30HCI H 8.1 »
08:45-10:30HIT J 53 »
14:45-16:30HIL E 10.1 »
14:45-16:30HIL F 10.3 »
14:45-16:30HPK D 24.2 »
14:45-16:30HPV G 4 »
T. K. Gehrmann
402-0255-00LIntroduction to Solid State PhysicsW10 credits3V + 2U
402-0255-00 VEinführung in die Festkörperphysik3 hrs
Wed10:45-11:30HPH G 3 »
Thu12:45-14:30HPH G 3 »
K. Ensslin
402-0255-00 UEinführung in die Festkörperphysik (Introduction to Solid State Physics)
Wed 14-16 or Thu 9-11
2 hrs
Wed13:45-15:30HIT F 11.1 »
13:45-15:30HIT F 12 »
13:45-15:30HIT H 51 »
13:45-15:30HIT J 51 »
Thu08:45-10:30HIT F 11.1 »
08:45-10:30HIT F 12 »
08:45-10:30HPL D 34 »
K. Ensslin
402-0263-00LAstrophysics I Information W10 credits3V + 2U
402-0263-00 VAstrophysics I3 hrs
Tue12:45-14:30HPV G 4 »
Wed12:45-13:30HPV G 5 »
A. Refregier
402-0263-00 UAstrophysics I2 hrs
Thu07:45-09:30HIT J 51 »
07:45-09:30HIT J 52 »
Fri13:45-15:30HIT F 12 »
A. Refregier
402-0595-00LSemiconductor Nanostructures Information W6 credits2V + 1U
402-0595-00 VSemiconductor Nanostructures2 hrs
Wed10:45-12:30HCI J 7 »
T. M. Ihn
402-0595-00 USemiconductor Nanostructures
or by appointment
1 hrs
Wed09:45-10:30HCI F 8 »
12:45-13:30HCI E 8 »
12:45-13:30HCI F 8 »
T. M. Ihn
402-2203-01LClassical Mechanics Information W7 credits4V + 2U
402-2203-01 VAllgemeine Mechanik
**gemeinsam mit der Uni Zürich**
4 hrs
Mon08:45-10:30HPV G 4 »
Thu08:45-10:30HPV G 4 »
G. M. Graf
402-2203-01 UAllgemeine Mechanik
**gemeinsam mit der Uni Zürich**
2 hrs
Tue08:15-10:00HG G 26.1 »
Wed10:15-12:00HG E 33.1 »
10:15-12:00HG E 33.3 »
10:15-12:00LFV E 41 »
10:15-12:00LFW C 1 »
10:15-12:00ML F 40 »
10:15-12:00ML J 34.1 »
G. M. Graf
551-0015-00LBiology IW2 credits2V
551-0015-00 VBiologie I2 hrs
Thu09:45-11:30HPH G 1 »
R. Glockshuber, E. Hafen
529-0051-00LAnalytical Chemistry IW3 credits3G
529-0051-00 GAnalytische Chemie I
ACHTUNG: Am Do 10.11.2016 findet die Lehrveranstaltung ausnahmsweise im HPH G 2 statt.
3 hrs
Wed07:45-09:30HCI G 3 »
Thu07:45-08:30HPH G 1 »
10.11.07:45-08:30HPH G 2 »
D. Günther, M.‑O. Ebert, R. Zenobi
551-0105-00LFundamentals of Biology IAW5 credits5G
551-0105-00 GGrundlagen der Biologie IA
Do 10-12 und Fr 11-12 im HCI G 3 mit Videoübertragung im HCI G 7.
Mi 13-15 im HG F 7 mit Videoübertragung im HG F 5.
5 hrs
Wed13:15-15:00HG F 5 »
13:15-15:00HG F 7 »
Thu09:45-11:30HCI G 3 »
09:45-11:30HCI G 7 »
Fri10:45-11:30HCI G 3 »
10:45-11:30HCI G 7 »
M. Aebi, E. Hafen
529-0121-00LInorganic Chemistry I Information W3 credits2V + 1U
529-0121-00 VAnorganische Chemie I2 hrs
Mon08:45-10:30HCI G 3 »
A. Mezzetti
529-0121-00 UAnorganische Chemie I1 hrs
Wed11:45-12:30HCI D 2 »
11:45-12:30HCI D 6 »
11:45-12:30HCI D 8 »
11:45-12:30HCI E 2 »
11:45-12:30HCI G 7 »
11:45-12:30HCI J 8 »
A. Mezzetti
529-0221-00LOrganic Chemistry IW3 credits2V + 1U
529-0221-00 VOrganische Chemie I2 hrs
Wed09:45-11:30HPV G 4 »
F. Diederich
529-0221-00 UOrganische Chemie I1 hrs
Mon10:45-11:30HCI D 4 »
10:45-11:30HCI D 6 »
10:45-11:30HCI F 2 »
Tue07:45-08:30HCI H 8.1 »
07:45-08:30HCI J 7 »
C. Schaack
701-0023-00LAtmosphere Information W3 credits2V
701-0023-00 VAtmosphäre2 hrs
Tue08:15-10:00HG E 5 »
H. Wernli, E. Fischer, T. Peter
701-0245-00LIntroduction to Evolutionary BiologyW2 credits2V
701-0245-00 VIntroduction to Evolutionary Biology
Lectures for part S. Wielgoss are taught in German, if students agree on that. All lecture materials are in English.
2 hrs
Wed08:15-10:00HG F 3 »
G. Velicer, S. Wielgoss
701-0401-00LHydrosphereW3 credits2V
701-0401-00 VHydrosphäre2 hrs
Tue10:15-12:00HG E 5 »
R. Kipfer, C. Roques
701-0423-00LChemistry of Aquatic SystemsW3 credits2G
701-0423-00 GChemie aquatischer Systeme
Diese Lehrveranstaltung wird im Herbst 2016 und dann erst wieder im Frühling 2018 angeboten.
2 hrs
Thu13:15-15:00RZ F 21 »
L. Winkel
701-0461-00LNumerical Methods in Environmental Sciences Information W3 credits2G
701-0461-00 GNumerische Methoden in der Umweltphysik2 hrs
Thu08:15-10:00CHN E 46 »
27.10.08:15-10:00HG D 12 »
03.11.08:15-10:00HG D 12 »
24.11.08:15-10:00HG D 12 »
08.12.08:15-10:00HG D 12 »
C. Schär, O. Fuhrer
701-0473-00LWeather Systems Information W3 credits2G
701-0473-00 GWettersysteme2 hrs
Wed13:15-15:00CHN E 46 »
M. A. Sprenger, C. Grams
701-0475-00LAtmospheric PhysicsW3 credits2G
701-0475-00 GAtmosphärenphysik2 hrs
Wed10:15-12:00CHN F 46 »
12:15-13:00CHN F 46 »
16.11.10:15-12:00IFW A 36 »
U. Lohmann, A. A. Mensah
701-0501-00LPedosphere Information W3 credits2V
701-0501-00 VPedosphäre2 hrs
Mon08:15-10:00HG F 3 »
R. Kretzschmar
752-4001-00LMicrobiology Information W2 credits2V
752-4001-00 VMikrobiologie2 hrs
Mon15:15-17:00ML D 28 »
M. Schuppler, S. Schlegel, J. Vorholt-Zambelli
Laboratory Courses, Semester Papers, Proseminars, Field Trips
Further Laboratory Courses arising upon specific written request by the students and permission by the Director of studies.
NumberTitleTypeECTSHoursLecturers
529-0011-04LPractical Course General Chemistry Restricted registration - show details
Latest online enrolment is 19.09.2016.

Information about the practical course will be given on the first day.
O8 credits12P
529-0011-04 PAllgemeine Chemie (Praktikum) Special students and auditors need a special permission from the lecturers.
Ferienpraktikum n. V. für Interdisziplinäre Naturwissenschaften kann alternativ nach dem 1. Semester oder während des 1. Semesters besucht werden.
Für Phys.-Chem. Richtung prinzipiell auch während des 3. Semesters.
Ferienpraktikum n. V. Woche 1-4 8-18 Uhr
12 hrs
Mon12:45-17:30HCI »
Wed12:45-17:30HCI »
Fri12:45-13:30HCI J 6 »
12:45-17:30HCI »
19.10.12:45-14:30HCI D 8 »
26.10.12:45-14:30HCI D 8 »
12.12.12:45-17:30HCI J 8 »
14.12.12:45-17:30HPL D 32 »
16.12.12:45-17:30HCI J 8 »
04.01.08:45-11:30HCI F 8 »
05.01. - 20.01.08:45-10:30HCI D 6 »
06.01.08:45-11:30HCI F 8 »
10.01.08:45-11:30HCI F 8 »
12.01.08:45-10:30HPK D 24.2 »
13.01.08:45-11:30HCI F 8 »
16.01.07:45-11:30HCI D 4 »
17.01.07:45-11:30HCI D 4 »
18.01.07:45-11:30HCI D 4 »
H. V. Schönberg, E. C. Meister
529-0129-00LInorganic and Organic Chemistry II Restricted registration - show details
Latest online enrolment is one week before the beginning of the semester.
W11 credits16P
529-0129-00 PAnorganische und Organische Chemie II16 hrs
Mon12:45-16:30HCI H 174 »
12:45-16:30HCI H 190.2 »
12:45-16:30HCI H 192.2 »
12:45-16:30HCI H 194.2 »
12:45-16:30HCI H 196.2 »
12:45-16:30HCI H 296.2 »
Tue12:45-16:30HCI H 174 »
12:45-16:30HCI H 192.2 »
12:45-16:30HCI H 194.2 »
12:45-16:30HCI H 196.2 »
12:45-16:30HCI H 296.2 »
Thu12:45-16:30HCI H 174 »
12:45-16:30HCI H 190.2 »
12:45-16:30HCI H 192.2 »
12:45-16:30HCI H 194.2 »
12:45-16:30HCI H 196.2 »
12:45-16:30HCI H 296.2 »
Fri12:45-16:30HCI H 174 »
12:45-16:30HCI H 190.2 »
12:45-16:30HCI H 192.2 »
12:45-16:30HCI H 194.2 »
12:45-16:30HCI H 196.2 »
12:45-16:30HCI H 296.2 »
20.09.12:45-14:30HCI J 6 »
22.09.15:45-17:30HCI G 7 »
23.09.12:45-16:30HCI J 6 »
26.09.12:45-14:30HCI J 6 »
A. Mezzetti, A. Togni
5. Semester (Physical-Chemical Direction)
Laboratory Courses, Semester Papers, Proseminars, Field Trips
Further Laboratory Courses arising upon specific written request by the students and permission by the Director of studies.
NumberTitleTypeECTSHoursLecturers
402-0241-00LAdvanced Physics Laboratory I Information Restricted registration - show details
IMPORTANT: You may not enrol repeatedly in the course of the Bachelor programme.
W9 credits18P
402-0241-00 PFortgeschrittenes Experimentieren I (VP I)
Permission from lecturers required for all students.
Montag obligatorisch.
Das Praktikum ist auch Di, Mi und Fr geöffnet.

Einführung in die Datenanalyse jeweils Mo 16 -18 (15:45 - 17:30)
250s hrs
Mon08:45-17:30HPP »
15:45-17:30HPV G 5 »
26.09.08:45-10:30HPV G 5 »
C. Grab, T. M. Ihn
529-0450-00LSemester ProjectW18 credits18A
529-0450-00 ASemesterarbeit18 hrsby appt.Lecturers
529-0020-00LResearch ProjectW20 credits20A
529-0020-00 AResearch Project20 hrsby appt.Lecturers
Bachelor's Thesis
NumberTitleTypeECTSHoursLecturers
529-0400-00LBachelor's ThesisO15 credits15D
529-0400-00 DBachelor-Arbeit15 hrsby appt.Lecturers