Bauingenieurwissenschaften Master |
1. Semester |
Vertiefungsfächer |
Vertiefung in Bau- und Erhaltungsmanagement |
Nummer | Titel | Typ | ECTS | Umfang | Dozierende |
---|
066-0415-00L | Building Physics: Theory and Applications | W | 4 KP | 3V + 1U | |
066-0415-00 V | Building Physics: Theory and Applications
Bewilligung der Dozierenden für alle Studierenden notwendig.
No lecture on 25.10. (seminar week). Enrolment after agreement with the lecturer only ( Link). | | | 3 Std. | | J. Carmeliet,
J. Allegrini,
D. Derome |
066-0415-00 U | Building Physics: Theory and Applications
Bewilligung der Dozierenden für alle Studierenden notwendig.
No lecture on 25.10. (seminar week) Enrolment after agreement with the lecturer only ( Link). | | | 1 Std. | | J. Carmeliet,
J. Allegrini,
D. Derome |
529-0193-00L | Renewable Energy Technologies I Die Lerneinheiten Renewable Energy Technologies I (529-0193-00L, im HS) und Renewable Energy Technologies II (529-0191-01L, im FS) können unabhängig voneinander besucht werden. | W | 4 KP | 3G | |
529-0193-00 G | Renewable Energy Technologies I
Findet dieses Semester nicht statt. | | | 3 Std. | | A. Wokaun,
A. Steinfeld |
066-0427-00L | Design and Building Process MBS | W | 2 KP | 2V | |
066-0427-00 V | Design and Building Process MBS
No course on 25.10. (seminar week). | | | 2 Std. | | A. Paulus,
S. Menz |
101-0427-01L | Public Transport Design and Operations Remark: Former title until HS16 "System- und Netzplanung ". | W | 6 KP | 4G | |
101-0427-01 G | Public Transport Design and Operations | | | 4 Std. | | F. Corman,
V. De Martinis |
101-0522-00L | Introduction to Construction Information Management & Modelling | W+ | 3 KP | 2G | |
101-0522-00 G | Introduction to Construction Information Management & Modelling
Findet dieses Semester nicht statt. Findet ab FS18 künftig jeweils im FS statt. / Takes place in FS from FS18 on. | | | 2 Std. | | Noch nicht bekannt |
101-0509-00L | Infrastructure Management 1: Process Remark: Former Title "Infrastructure Management Systems". | W+ | 4 KP | 3G | |
101-0509-00 G | Infrastructure Management 1: Process | | | 3 Std. | | B. T. Adey |
101-0517-10L | Baubetrieb im Untertagbau | W | 3 KP | 2G | |
101-0517-10 G | Baubetrieb im Untertagbau | | | 2 Std. | | H. Ehrbar |
|
Vertiefung in Geotechnik |
Nummer | Titel | Typ | ECTS | Umfang | Dozierende |
---|
101-0317-00L | Untertagbau I | W+ | 3 KP | 2G | |
101-0317-00 G | Untertagbau I | | | 2 Std. | | G. Anagnostou,
E. Pimentel |
101-0357-00L | Theoretical and Experimental Soil Mechanics Prerequisites: Mechanics I, II and III.
The number of participants is limited to 60 due to the existing laboratory equipment! Students with major in Geotechnical Engineering have priority. Registrations will be accepted in the order they are received. | W+ | 6 KP | 4G | |
101-0357-01 G | Theoretical Soil Mechanics
Bewilligung der Dozierenden für alle Studierenden notwendig.
This course is offered together with Experimental Soil Mechanics. | | | 2 Std. | | I. Anastasopoulos,
O. Adamidis,
R. Herzog |
101-0357-02 G | Experimental Soil Mechanics
Bewilligung der Dozierenden für alle Studierenden notwendig.
This course is offered together with Theoretical Soil Mechanics. | | | 2 Std. | | I. Anastasopoulos,
O. Adamidis,
R. Herzog |
101-0307-00L | Design and Construction in Geotechnical Engineering | W | 4 KP | 3G | |
101-0307-00 G | Design and Construction in Geotechnical Engineering
Bewilligung der Dozierenden für alle Studierenden notwendig.
| | | 3 Std. | | I. Anastasopoulos,
A. Marin |
101-0369-00L | Forensic Geotechnical Engineering Voraussetzung: erfolgreicher Abschluss der Lerneinheit "Grundbau" (101-0315-00L) oder ein ähnliches Fach. | W | 3 KP | 2G | |
101-0369-00 G | Forensic Geotechnical Engineering
Bewilligung der Dozierenden für alle Studierenden notwendig.
| | | 2 Std. | | A. Puzrin |
|
Vertiefung in Konstruktion |
Nummer | Titel | Typ | ECTS | Umfang | Dozierende |
---|
101-0117-00L | Theory of Structures III | O | 3 KP | 2G | |
101-0117-00 G | Theory of Structures III
Remark: Former title until HS16 Baustatik III. | | | 2 Std. | | B. Stojadinovic |
101-0127-00L | Stahlbeton III | O | 3 KP | 2G | |
101-0127-00 G | Stahlbeton III | | | 2 Std. | | W. Kaufmann |
101-0137-00L | Stahlbau III | O | 3 KP | 2G | |
101-0137-00 G | Stahlbau III | | | 2 Std. | | M. Fontana,
R. Bärtschi,
M. Knobloch |
101-0187-00L | Structural Reliability and Risk Analysis | W | 3 KP | 2G | |
101-0187-00 G | Structural Reliability and Risk Analysis | | | 2 Std. | | S. Marelli |
101-0157-01L | Structural Dynamics and Vibration Problems | W | 3 KP | 2G | |
101-0157-01 G | Structural Dynamics and Vibration Problems | | | 2 Std. | | B. Stojadinovic,
V. Ntertimanis |
051-0551-00L | Energie- und Klimasysteme I Auslaufender Studiengang nach Reglement BSc 2011. | W | 2 KP | 2G | |
051-0551-00 G | Energie- und Klimasysteme I
Keine Lehrveranstaltung am 27.10. (Seminarwoche) sowie am 15. und 22.12. (Schlussabgaben). | | | 2 Std. | | A. Schlüter |
101-0177-00L | Building Physics: Moisture and Durability | W | 3 KP | 2G | |
101-0177-00 G | Building Physics: Moisture and Durability
No lecture on 23.10 (seminar week) and on 11. and 18.12 (end of semester). | | | 2 Std. | | J. Carmeliet,
T. Defraeye |
101-0167-01L | Fibre Composite Materials in Structural Engineering | W | 3 KP | 2G | |
101-0167-01 G | Fibre Composite Materials in Structural Engineering | | | 2 Std. | | M. Motavalli |
101-0637-01L | Holz und Holzwerkstoffe | W | 3 KP | 2G | |
101-0637-01 G | Holz und Holzwerkstoffe | | | 2 Std. | | A. Frangi,
I. Burgert,
G. Fink,
M. Fontana,
R. Steiger |
|
Vertiefung in Verkehrssysteme |
Nummer | Titel | Typ | ECTS | Umfang | Dozierende |
---|
101-0427-01L | Public Transport Design and Operations Remark: Former title until HS16 "System- und Netzplanung ". | O | 6 KP | 4G | |
101-0427-01 G | Public Transport Design and Operations | | | 4 Std. | | F. Corman,
V. De Martinis |
101-0437-00L | Traffic Engineering | O | 6 KP | 4G | |
101-0437-00 G | Traffic Engineering | | | 4 Std. | | M. Menendez |
101-0417-00L | Transport Planning Methods | W | 6 KP | 4G | |
101-0417-00 G | Transport Planning Methods | | | 4 Std. | | K. W. Axhausen |
401-0647-00L | Introduction to Mathematical Optimization | W | 5 KP | 2V + 1U | |
401-0647-00 V | Introduction to Mathematical Optimization | | | 2 Std. | | D. Adjiashvili |
401-0647-00 U | Introduction to Mathematical Optimization | | | 1 Std. | | D. Adjiashvili |
103-0317-00L | Nachhaltige Raumentwicklung I Nur für Master-Studierende, ansonsten ist eine Spezialbewilligung des Dozierenden notwendig. | W | 3 KP | 2G | |
103-0317-00 G | Nachhaltige Raumentwicklung I
Irregular course. Takes places in alternation with 103-0417-02L Theories and Methods in Planning.
The dates of the course Sustainable Spatial Development I are as follows: 26.09., 03.10., 17.10., 31.10., 14.11., 28.11., 19.12.2017; Common excursion with 103-0417-02L Theories and Methods in Planning on the 07.11.2017. | | | 2 Std. | | B. Scholl |
101-0499-00L | Basics of Air Transport (Aviation I) Hinweis: alter Titel bis HS16 "Grundlagen der Luftfahrt" | W | 4 KP | 3G | |
101-0499-00 G | Basics of Air Transport (Aviation I)
Hinweis: alter Titel bis HS16 "Grundlagen der Luftfahrt" | | | 3 Std. | | P. Wild |
101-0491-01L | Agent Based Modeling in Transportation (Additional JAVA Exercises) Recommended for students without JAVA skills in addition to LE 101-0491-00L Agent Based Modeling in Transportation. | W | 3 KP | 2U | |
101-0491-01 U | Agent Based Modeling in Transportation (Additional JAVA Exercises)
Exercises always for all students (no separate groups). | | | 2 Std. | | M. Balac,
T. J. P. Dubernet |
|
Vertiefung in Wasserbau und Wasserwirtschaft |
Nummer | Titel | Typ | ECTS | Umfang | Dozierende |
---|
101-0247-01L | Wasserbau II Hinweis: Da Wasserbau II stark auf Wasserbau (101-0206-00L) aufbaut, wird eine Belegung von Wasserbau II ohne vorangehenden Besuch der LV 101-0206-00L Wasserbau nicht empfohlen. | O | 6 KP | 4G | |
101-0247-01 G | Wasserbau II | | | 4 Std. | | R. Boes |
101-0267-01L | Numerical Hydraulics | O | 3 KP | 2G | |
101-0267-01 G | Numerical Hydraulics | | | 2 Std. | | M. Holzner |
102-0237-00L | Hydrology II | W | 3 KP | 2G | |
102-0237-00 G | Hydrology II | | | 2 Std. | | P. Burlando,
S. Fatichi |
102-0455-01L | Groundwater I | W | 4 KP | 2G | |
102-0455-01 G | Groundwater I | | | 2 Std. | | M. Willmann,
J. Jimenez-Martinez |
101-0258-00L | Flussbau | O | 3 KP | 2G | |
101-0258-00 G | Flussbau | | | 2 Std. | | G. R. Bezzola |
|
Vertiefung in Werkstoffe und Mechanik |
Nummer | Titel | Typ | ECTS | Umfang | Dozierende |
---|
101-0617-00L | Materials IV | W+ | 3 KP | 2G | |
101-0617-00 G | Materials IV | | | 2 Std. | | H. J. Herrmann,
I. Burgert,
R. J. Flatt,
F. Wittel |
402-0809-01L | Introduction to Computational Physics (for Civil Engineers) | W | 4 KP | 2V + 1U | |
402-0809-00 V | Introduction to Computational Physics | | | 2 Std. | | H. J. Herrmann |
402-0809-01 U | Introduction to Computational Physics | | | 1 Std. | | H. J. Herrmann |
101-0677-00L | Concrete Technology | W | 2 KP | 2G | |
101-0677-00 G | Concrete Technology | | | 2 Std. | | F. Nägele,
M. Bäuml,
G. Martinola |
101-0177-00L | Building Physics: Moisture and Durability | W | 3 KP | 2G | |
101-0177-00 G | Building Physics: Moisture and Durability
No lecture on 23.10 (seminar week) and on 11. and 18.12 (end of semester). | | | 2 Std. | | J. Carmeliet,
T. Defraeye |
101-0648-00L | Metallische Werkstoffe und Korrosion | W | 3 KP | 2G | |
101-0648-00 G | Metallische Werkstoffe und Korrosion | | | 2 Std. | | B. Elsener |