Search result: Courses in Spring Semester 2012

Computational Science and Engineering Master Information
Electives
NumberTitleTypeECTSHoursLecturers
151-0110-00LCompressible FlowsW4 credits2V + 1U
151-0110-00 VCompressible Flows
English textbook recommended
2 hrs
Thu08-10ML F 39 »
J.‑P. Kunsch
151-0110-00 UCompressible Flows1 hrs
Wed13-14ML F 38 »
J.‑P. Kunsch
151-0834-00LForming Technology II - Introduction Virtual Process Modelling Information W4 credits2V + 2U
151-0834-00 VUmformtechnik II - Numerische Simulationsverfahren2 hrs
Thu08-10CLA E 4 »
P. Hora
151-0834-00 UUmformtechnik II - Numerische Simulationsverfahren2 hrs
Wed14-16CLA F 2 »
P. Hora
151-0836-00LVirtual Process Control in Forming Manufacturing Systems Information W5 credits2V + 2U
151-0836-00 VMethoden der virtuellen Prozessauslegung umformtechnischer Systeme
Does not take place this semester.
2 hrsP. Hora
151-0836-00 UMethoden der virtuellen Prozessauslegung umformtechnischer Systeme
Does not take place this semester.
2 hrsP. Hora
151-0838-00LComputational Methods in Micro- and Nano-Structures Information W5 credits2V + 2U
151-0838-00 VNumerische Berechnungsverfahren für Mikro- und Nano-Strukturen
Does not take place this semester.
Die Veranstaltung findet wieder im FS13 statt.
2 hrsP. Hora
151-0838-00 UNumerische Berechnungsverfahren für Mikro- und Nano-Strukturen
Does not take place this semester.
Die Veranstaltung findet wieder im FS13 statt.
2 hrsP. Hora
151-0840-00LPrinciples of FEM Based Optimization and Robustness Analysis Information W5 credits2V + 2U
151-0840-00 VPrinciples of FEM Based Optimization and Robustness Analysis
Wird auf Wunsch der Mehrheit der Klasse auch in englischer Sprache gehalten. / English if required by the majority of the class.
2 hrs
Fri08-10CLA E 4 »
P. Hora, B. Berisha, N. Manopulo
151-0840-00 UPrinciples of FEM Based Optimization and Robustness Analysis2 hrs
Fri10-12CLA F 2 »
P. Hora, B. Berisha, N. Manopulo
227-0224-00LStochastic SystemsW4 credits2V + 1U
227-0224-00 VStochastic Systems2 hrs
Tue10-12ML F 38 »
J. Lygeros, F. Herzog
227-0224-00 UStochastic Systems1 hrs
Tue12-13ML F 38 »
J. Lygeros, F. Herzog
151-0206-00LEnergy Systems and Power EngineeringW4 credits2V + 2U
151-0206-00 VEnergy Systems and Power Engineering2 hrs
Tue10-12ML H 44 »
R. S. Abhari, A. Steinfeld
151-0206-00 UEnergy Systems and Power Engineering2 hrs
Tue12-14ML F 36 »
12-14ML H 44 »
R. S. Abhari, A. Steinfeld
151-0306-00LVisualization, Simulation and Interaction - Virtual Reality I Information W4 credits4G
151-0306-00 GVisualisierung, Simulation und Interaktion - Virtual Reality 14 hrs
Thu13-17HG K 30.1 »
A. Kunz
151-0314-00LInformation Technologies in the Digital Product Information W4 credits3G
151-0314-00 GInformationstechnologien im Digitalen Produkt3 hrs
Mon11-14HG D 3.3 »
E. Zwicker, R. Montau
151-0361-00LStructural Analysis with FEM Information W4 credits3G
151-0361-00 GStrukturanalyse mit FEM3 hrs
Tue14-17ML H 44 »
G. Kress
151-0940-00LModelling and Mathematical Methods in Process and Chemical Engineering Information W4 credits3G
151-0940-00 GModelling and Mathematical Methods in Process and Chemical Engineering3 hrs
Tue13-14ML J 37.1 »
Fri08-10ML F 34 »
M. Mazzotti
151-0119-00LMolecular Fluid MechanicsW1 credit1G
151-0119-00 GMolecular Fluid Mechanics
Blockkurs; Information und Anmeldung beim Sekretariat des Instituts für Fluiddynamik oder per E-Mail (sekretariat@ifd.mavt.ethz.ch).
15s hrs
04.06. - 08.06.09-12HG E 33.1 »
S. Schlamp, T. Rösgen
151-0182-00LTheoretical and Applied Computational Fluid DynamicsW4 credits3G
151-0182-00 GTheoretical and Applied Computational Fluid Dynamics3 hrs
Thu13-16ML F 36 »
A. Haselbacher
151-0980-00LBiofluiddynamics Information W4 credits2V + 1U
151-0980-00 VBiofluiddynamics2 hrs
Fri10-12ML F 34 »
D. Obrist, P. Jenny
151-0980-00 UBiofluiddynamics1 hrs
Fri12-13ML F 34 »
D. Obrist, P. Jenny
227-0116-00LVLSI I: From Architectures to VLSI Circuits and FPGAsW7 credits5G
227-0116-00 GVLSI I: von Architektur zu hochintegrierter Schaltung und FPGA
Vorlesung beginnt am Mittwoch der 1. Semesterwoche
Danach Vorlesung am Freitag, Übungen am Mittwoch
5 hrs
Wed09-12ETZ G 91 »
09-12ETZ K 91 »
Fri10-12ETZ E 6 »
22.02.10-12ETZ E 9 »
11.05.09-10ETZ E 6 »
25.05.09-10ETZ E 6 »
H. Kaeslin, N. Felber
227-0148-00LVLSI III: Test and Fabrication of VLSI CircuitsW6 credits4G
227-0148-00 GVLSI III: Test and Fabrication of VLSI Circuits
Übungen gemäss Einschreibeliste
4 hrs
Wed13-15ETZ E 8 »
N. Felber, H. Kaeslin
227-0418-00LAlgebra and Error Correcting CodesW6 credits4G
227-0418-00 GAlgebra and Error Correcting Codes4 hrs
Tue13-17ETZ E 9 »
H.‑A. Loeliger
227-0420-00LInformation Theory II Information W6 credits2V + 2U
227-0420-00 VInformation Theory II
Does not take place this semester.
2 hrsA. Lapidoth
227-0420-00 UInformation Theory II
Does not take place this semester.
2 hrsA. Lapidoth
227-0434-00LHarmonic Analysis: Theory and Applications in Advanced Signal ProcessingW6 credits2V + 2U
227-0434-00 VHarmonic Analysis: Theory and Applications in Advanced Signal Processing
Does not take place this semester.
2 hrsH. Bölcskei
227-0434-00 UHarmonic Analysis: Theory and Applications in Advanced Signal Processing
Does not take place this semester.
2 hrsH. Bölcskei
227-0104-00LCommunication and Detection TheoryW6 credits4G
227-0104-00 GCommunication and Detection Theory4 hrs
Tue13-17ETZ E 8 »
03.04.13-17VAW B 1 »
A. Lapidoth
  •  Page  1  of  3 Next page Last page     All