Suchergebnis: Lehrveranstaltungen im Herbstsemester 2016

Energy Science and Technology Master Information
Kernfächer
Obligatorische Kernfächer
NummerTitelTypECTSUmfangDozierende
151-1633-00LEnergy Conversion
This course is intended for students outside of D-MAVT.
O4 KP3G
151-1633-00 GEnergy Conversion3 Std.
Mo10-13IFW A 32.1 »
H. G. Park
227-1631-00LEnergy System Analysis Information W4 KP3G
227-1631-00 GEnergy System Analysis
The lecture will start at 13:30 instead of 13:15.
3 Std.
Mo13-16ETF E 1 »
G. Hug, S. Hellweg, F. Noembrini, A. Schlüter
227-0122-00LIntroduction to Electric Power Transmission: System & Technology Information O6 KP4G
227-0122-00 GIntroduction to Electric Power Transmission: System & Technology4 Std.
Mi10-12ETF C 1 »
10-12ETZ H 91 »
Fr13-15ETF C 1 »
13-15ETZ H 91 »
C. Franck, G. Hug
Wählbare Kernfächer
These courses are particularly recommended, other ETH-courses from the field of Energy Science and Technology at large may be chosen in accordance with your tutor.
NummerTitelTypECTSUmfangDozierende
101-0577-00LAn Introduction to Sustainable Development in the Built EnvironmentW3 KP2G
101-0577-00 GAn Introduction to Sustainable Development in the Built Environment2 Std.
Di15-17HIL E 4 »
G. Habert
151-0123-00LExperimental Methods for EngineersW4 KP2V + 2U
151-0123-00 VExperimental Methods for Engineers
Lecture starts in the first week.
2 Std.
Do14-16ML F 36 »
T. Rösgen, R. S. Abhari, K. Boulouchos, D. J. Norris, H.‑M. Prasser, A. Steinfeld
151-0123-00 UExperimental Methods for Engineers
Exercises start in the first week.
2 Std.
Do08-10ML F 36 »
T. Rösgen, R. S. Abhari, K. Boulouchos, D. J. Norris, H.‑M. Prasser, A. Steinfeld
151-0163-00LNuclear Energy ConversionW4 KP2V + 1U
151-0163-00 VNuclear Energy Conversion2 Std.
Mo13-15HG E 22 »
H.‑M. Prasser
151-0163-00 UNuclear Energy Conversion
Andere Übungstermine können abgesprochen werden.
1 Std.
Mo15-16HG E 22 »
H.‑M. Prasser
151-0185-00LRadiation Heat Transfer Information W4 KP2V + 1U
151-0185-00 VRadiation Heat Transfer2 Std.
Do10-12ML H 44 »
A. Steinfeld, A. Z'Graggen
151-0185-00 URadiation Heat Transfer1 Std.
Do12-13ML H 44 »
A. Steinfeld, A. Z'Graggen
151-0203-00LTurbomachinery Design Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen
Maximale Teilnehmerzahl: 20
W4 KP2V + 1U
151-0203-00 VTurbomachinery Design2 Std.
Do10-12HG D 7.1 »
R. S. Abhari, N. Chokani, B. Ribi
151-0203-00 UTurbomachinery Design1 Std.
Do12-13HG D 7.1 »
R. S. Abhari, N. Chokani
151-0207-00LTheory and Modeling of Reactive FlowsW4 KP3G
151-0207-00 GTheory and Modeling of Reactive Flows3 Std.
Mo10-12ML F 38 »
14-15ML F 38 »
C. E. Frouzakis, I. Mantzaras
151-0216-00LWind EnergyW4 KP2V + 1U
151-0216-00 VWind Energy2 Std.
Do14-16ML E 12 »
N. Chokani
151-0216-00 UWind Energy1 Std.
Do16-17ML E 12 »
N. Chokani
151-0251-00LIC-Engines and Propulsion Systems I Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen
Maximale Teilnehmerzahl: 60
W4 KP2V + 1U
151-0251-00 VIC-Engines and Propulsion Systems I2 Std.
Di10-12ML F 39 »
K. Boulouchos, G. Georges, P. Kyrtatos
151-0251-00 UIC-Engines and Propulsion Systems I1 Std.
Di14-17IFW A 32.1 »
K. Boulouchos, G. Georges, P. Kyrtatos
151-0293-00LCombustion and Reactive Processes in Energy and Materials TechnologyW4 KP2V + 1U + 2A
151-0293-00 VCombustion and Reactive Processes in Energy and Materials Technology2 Std.
Do10-12CAB G 61 »
K. Boulouchos, F.  Ernst, Y. Wright
151-0293-00 UCombustion and Reactive Processes in Energy and Materials Technology1 Std.
Mo16-17HG D 7.1 »
K. Boulouchos, F.  Ernst, Y. Wright
151-0293-00 ACombustion and Reactive Processes in Energy and Materials Technology30s Std.n. V.K. Boulouchos, F.  Ernst, Y. Wright
151-0567-00LEngine Systems Information W4 KP3G
151-0567-00 GEngine Systems3 Std.
Mo08-10ML F 38 »
12-13ML H 41.1 »
21.09.12-13ML F 36 »
26.10.12-14ML F 40 »
27.01.08-10ML F 38 »
C. Onder
151-0569-00LVehicle Propulsion Systems Information W4 KP3G
151-0569-00 GVehicle Propulsion Systems3 Std.
Fr08-10ML F 34 »
12-14CHN E 46 »
25.01.08-10ML F 38 »
C. Onder, P. Elbert
227-0247-00LPower Electronic Systems I Information W6 KP4G
227-0247-00 GPower Electronic Systems I4 Std.
Di13-15ETZ E 8 »
15-17ETZ E 8 »
J. W. Kolar
227-0523-00LEisenbahn-Systemtechnik IW6 KP4G
227-0523-00 GEisenbahn-Systemtechnik I4 Std.
Fr08-12LFW C 1 »
M. Meyer
227-0526-00LPower System Analysis Information W6 KP4G
227-0526-00 GPower System Analysis
The language of instruction will be chosen by the students in the first lecture (English or German)
4 Std.
Mi13-17ETZ E 6 »
G. Hug
227-0731-00LPower Market I - Portfolio and Risk Management Information W6 KP4G
227-0731-00 GPower Market I - Portfolio and Risk Management4 Std.
Di08-12HG D 7.2 »
27.01.16-20ETZ E 8 »
D. Reichelt, G. A. Koeppel
227-0759-00LInternational Business Management for Engineers Information W3 KP2V
227-0759-00 VInternational Business Management for Engineers
The lecture will be held in three blocks each of them on a Saturday (starts on September 24, 2016).
Each block will focus on one of the three main topics of the course. Between the blocks the students will work on specific case studies to deepen the subject matter.
24s Std.
24.09.09-17ETZ E 6 »
29.10.09-17ETZ E 6 »
26.11.09-17ETZ E 6 »
17.12.14-16ETF C 1 »
W. Hofbauer
529-0193-00LRenewable Energy Technologies I
Die Lerneinheiten Renewable Energy Technologies I (529-0193-00L, im HS) und Renewable Energy Technologies II (529-0191-01L, im FS) können unabhängig voneinander besucht werden.
W4 KP3G
529-0193-00 GRenewable Energy Technologies I3 Std.
Di14-17HG G 5 »
A. Wokaun, A. Steinfeld
  •  Seite  1  von  3 Nächste Seite Letzte Seite     Alle