Das Herbstsemester 2020 findet in einer gemischten Form aus Online- und Präsenzunterricht statt.
Bitte lesen Sie die publizierten Informationen zu den einzelnen Lehrveranstaltungen genau.

Suchergebnis: Lehrveranstaltungen im Herbstsemester 2016

Robotics, Systems and Control Master Information
Kernfächer
NummerTitelTypECTSUmfangDozierende
151-0104-00LUncertainty Quantification for Engineering & Life Sciences Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen
Number of participants limited to 60.
W4 KP3G
151-0104-00 GUncertainty Quantification for Engineering & Life Sciences
Findet dieses Semester nicht statt.
3 Std.P. Koumoutsakos
151-0107-20LHigh Performance Computing for Science and Engineering (HPCSE) IW4 KP4G
151-0107-20 GHigh Performance Computing for Science and Engineering (HPCSE) I
Lecture: 10-12h
Exercises: 8-10h
The exercises begin in the second week of the semester.
4 Std.
Fr08-10HG E 26.1 »
08-10HG E 26.3 »
08-10HG E 27 »
08-10ML H 44 »
10-12ML H 44 »
07.10.14-16ML D 28 »
M. Troyer, P. Chatzidoukas
151-0509-00LMicroscale Acoustofluidics Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen
Number of participants limited to 30.
W4 KP3G
151-0509-00 GMicroscale Acoustofluidics3 Std.
Mi13-16LFW C 4 »
J. Dual
151-0563-01LDynamic Programming and Optimal Control Information W4 KP2V + 1U
151-0563-01 VDynamic Programming and Optimal Control
The lecture will start in the 2nd week of the Semester.
2 Std.
Mi13-15HG E 7 »
09.11.12-15HG G 5 »
R. D'Andrea
151-0563-01 UDynamic Programming and Optimal Control
The exercise will start in the 2nd week of the Semester.
1 Std.
Mi15-16HG G 3 »
R. D'Andrea
151-0593-00LEmbedded Control SystemsW4 KP6G
151-0593-00 GEmbedded Control Systems
The block course will take place daily from 12 to 16 September and 19 to 23 September 2016.
Lectures: 8-12 h
Exercises: 13-17 h
80s Std.
12.09. - 16.09.08-12ML F 40 »
12.09. - 23.09.13-17ML E 55 »
19.09.08-12ML H 43 »
13-17ML E 55 »
19.09. - 23.09.08-12ML H 43 »
21.09.15-17HG E 21 »
J. S. Freudenberg, M. Schmid Daners, C. Onder
151-0601-00LTheory of Robotics and Mechatronics Information W4 KP3G
151-0601-00 GTheory of Robotics and Mechatronics3 Std.
Mo08-11CAB G 61 »
P. Korba, S. Stoeter, B. Nelson
151-0604-00LMicrorobotics Information W4 KP3G
151-0604-00 GMicrorobotics
Findet dieses Semester nicht statt.
3 Std.B. Nelson
151-0623-00LETH Zurich Distinguished Seminar in Robotics, Systems and Controls Information
Students for other Master's programmes in Department Mechanical and Process Engineering cannot use the credit in the category Core Courses
W1 KP1S
151-0623-00 SETH Zurich Distinguished Seminar in Robotics, Systems and Controls
The seminar is organized by all IRIS professors: J. Buchli, M. Chli, R. Gassert, M. Hutter, C. Karlen, B. Nelson, R. Riener and R. Siegwart.
1 Std.
Fr/2w15-17HG G 3 »
B. Nelson, J. Buchli, M. Chli, R. Gassert, M. Hutter, W. Karlen, R. Riener, R. Siegwart
151-0632-00LVision Algorithms for Mobile Robotics Information Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen
Maximale Teilnehmerzahl: 50
W4 KP2V + 2U
151-0632-00 VVision Algorithms for Mobile Robotics
**together with the Uni Zurich**
2 Std.
Do10-12LFW C 5 »
D. Scaramuzza
151-0632-00 UVision Algorithms for Mobile Robotics
**together with the Uni Zurich**
2 Std.
Do14-16HG E 33.1 »
D. Scaramuzza
151-0851-00LRobot Dynamics Information Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen W4 KP2V + 1U
151-0851-00 VRobot Dynamics Für Fachstudierende und Hörer/-innen ist eine Spezialbewilligung der Dozierenden notwendig.2 Std.
Di10-12CAB G 11 »
M. Hutter, R. Siegwart, T. Stastny
151-0851-00 URobot Dynamics Für Fachstudierende und Hörer/-innen ist eine Spezialbewilligung der Dozierenden notwendig.1 Std.
Mi08-10HG E 1.2 »
M. Hutter, R. Siegwart, T. Stastny
151-1116-00LEinführung in Flug- und FahrzeugaerodynamikW4 KP3G
151-1116-00 GEinführung in Flug- und Fahrzeugaerodynamik3 Std.
Do15-18ML H 44 »
J. Wildi
151-0532-00LNonlinear Dynamics and Chaos I Information W4 KP2V + 2U
151-0532-00 VNonlinear Dynamics and Chaos I2 Std.
Mi10-12HG D 7.1 »
G. Haller, F. Kogelbauer
151-0532-00 UNonlinear Dynamics and Chaos I2 Std.
Do16-18HG D 7.1 »
G. Haller, F. Kogelbauer
227-0102-00LDiskrete Ereignissysteme Information W6 KP4G
227-0102-00 GDiskrete Ereignissysteme4 Std.
Do13-17ETZ E 6 »
L. Thiele, L. Vanbever, R. Wattenhofer
227-0103-00LRegelsysteme Information W6 KP2V + 2U
227-0103-00 VRegelsysteme2 Std.
Mo10-12ETF C 1 »
F. Dörfler
227-0103-00 URegelsysteme2 Std.
Di10-12CHN C 14 »
F. Dörfler
227-0225-00LLinear System TheoryW6 KP5G
227-0225-00 GLinear System Theory5 Std.
Mo09-12ML H 44 »
Do17-19ETZ E 8 »
20.10.17-19ETF C 1 »
24.11.17-19ETF C 1 »
M. Kamgarpour
227-0247-00LPower Electronic Systems I Information W6 KP4G
227-0247-00 GPower Electronic Systems I4 Std.
Di13-15ETZ E 8 »
15-17ETZ E 8 »
J. W. Kolar
227-0447-00LImage Analysis and Computer Vision Information W6 KP3V + 1U
227-0447-00 VImage Analysis and Computer Vision3 Std.
Do13-16HG D 1.2 »
L. Van Gool, O. Göksel, E. Konukoglu
227-0447-00 UImage Analysis and Computer Vision1 Std.
Do16-17HG D 1.2 »
L. Van Gool, O. Göksel, E. Konukoglu
227-0526-00LPower System Analysis Information W6 KP4G
227-0526-00 GPower System Analysis
The language of instruction will be chosen by the students in the first lecture (English or German)
4 Std.
Mi13-17ETZ E 6 »
G. Hug
227-0689-00LSystem IdentificationW4 KP2V + 1U
227-0689-00 VSystem Identification2 Std.
Mi10-12HG E 1.2 »
R. Smith
227-0689-00 USystem Identification1 Std.
Mi12-13NO C 60 »
R. Smith
227-0697-00LIndustrial Process ControlW4 KP3G
227-0697-00 GIndustrial Process Control
Upon special arrangement, on some afternoons the lecture will be extended.
3 Std.
Di13-16ETZ G 91 »
G. Maier, A. Horch
  •  Seite  1  von  2 Nächste Seite Letzte Seite     Alle