Suchergebnis: Lehrveranstaltungen im Herbstsemester 2017

Rechnergestützte Wissenschaften Bachelor Information
Wahlfächer
NummerTitelTypECTSUmfangDozierende
151-0113-00LApplied Fluid DynamicsW4 KP2V + 1U
151-0113-00 VApplied Fluid Dynamics2 Std.
Mi08:15-10:00ML F 40 »
J.‑P. Kunsch
151-0113-00 UApplied Fluid Dynamics1 Std.
Mi13:15-14:00ML F 40 »
J.‑P. Kunsch
151-0709-00LStochastic Methods for Engineers and Natural Scientists Belegung eingeschränkt - Details anzeigen
Number of participants limited to 30.
W4 KP3G
151-0709-00 GStochastic Methods for Engineers and Natural Scientists
Lectures: 14:00 - 16:00 h
Exercises: 16:00 - 17:00 h
3 Std.
Di14:15-16:00LFW C 5 »
16:15-17:00LFW C 5 »
D. W. Meyer-Massetti
151-0317-00LVisualization, Simulation and Interaction - Virtual Reality IIW4 KP3G
151-0317-00 GVisualization, Simulation and Interaction - Virtual Reality II
Additional lecture hour in consultation with the students.
3 Std.
Mo12:15-15:00CLA E 4 »
A. Kunz
151-0833-00LPrinciples of Nonlinear Finite-Element-Methods Information W5 KP2V + 2U
151-0833-00 VPrinciples of Nonlinear Finite-Element-Methods
Wird auf Wunsch der Studenten auch in deutscher Sprache gehalten
2 Std.
Mi10:15-12:00CLA E 4 »
N. Manopulo, B. Berisha
151-0833-00 UPrinciples of Nonlinear Finite-Element-Methods
Wird auf Wunsch der Studenten auch in deutscher Sprache gehalten.

Exercises start in the second week of the semester.
2 Std.
Mi14:15-16:00CLA F 2 »
N. Manopulo, B. Berisha
263-5001-00LIntroduction to Finite Elements and Sparse Linear System Solving Information W4 KP2V + 1U
263-5001-00 VIntroduction to Finite Elements and Sparse Linear System Solving2 Std.
Fr08:15-10:00CAB G 56 »
P. Arbenz
263-5001-00 UIntroduction to Finite Elements and Sparse Linear System Solving1 Std.
Fr10:15-11:00CAB G 56 »
P. Arbenz
263-2800-00LDesign of Parallel and High-Performance Computing Information W7 KP3V + 2U + 1A
263-2800-00 VDesign of Parallel and High-Performance Computing3 Std.
Mo13:15-16:00LEE D 101 »
T. Hoefler, M. Püschel
263-2800-00 UDesign of Parallel and High-Performance Computing2 Std.
Do13:15-15:00LEE D 101 »
T. Hoefler, M. Püschel
263-2800-00 ADesign of Parallel and High-Performance Computing
Project Work, no fixed presence required.
1 Std.T. Hoefler, M. Püschel
227-0102-00LDiskrete Ereignissysteme Information W6 KP4G
227-0102-00 GDiskrete Ereignissysteme4 Std.
Do13:15-17:00ETZ E 6 »
L. Thiele, L. Vanbever, R. Wattenhofer
227-0116-00LVLSI I: From Architectures to VLSI Circuits and FPGAs Information W6 KP5G
227-0116-00 GVLSI I: From Architectures to VLSI Circuits and FPGAs5 Std.
Di08:15-10:00HG D 5.2 »
Mi13:15-16:00ETZ D 61.1 »
13:15-16:00ETZ D 61.2 »
F. K. Gürkaynak, L. Benini
227-0148-00LVLSI III: Test and Fabrication of VLSI Circuits Information W6 KP4G
227-0148-00 GVLSI III: Test and Fabrication of VLSI Circuits
Findet dieses Semester nicht statt.
Findet ab Herbstsemester 2018 wieder statt.
Übungen gemäss Einschreibeliste
4 Std.L. Benini
227-0197-00LWearable Systems IW6 KP4G
227-0197-00 GWearable Systems I
Course no longer offered after fall 2017.
4 Std.
Di08:15-12:00ETZ E 6 »
G. Tröster, U. Blanke
227-0447-00LImage Analysis and Computer Vision Information W6 KP3V + 1U
227-0447-00 VImage Analysis and Computer Vision3 Std.
Do13:15-16:00ETF C 1 »
L. Van Gool, O. Göksel, E. Konukoglu
227-0447-00 UImage Analysis and Computer Vision1 Std.
Do16:15-17:00ETF C 1 »
L. Van Gool, O. Göksel, E. Konukoglu
227-0417-00LInformation Theory IW6 KP4G
227-0417-00 GInformation Theory I4 Std.
Mi13:15-17:00ETF E 1 »
20.09.13:15-17:00ETZ E 9 »
27.09.13:15-17:00ETZ E 9 »
A. Lapidoth
227-0427-00LSignal and Information Processing: Modeling, Filtering, LearningW6 KP4G
227-0427-00 GSignal and Information Processing: Modeling, Filtering, Learning4 Std.
Fr08:15-12:00CHN C 14 »
H.‑A. Loeliger
227-0627-00LAngewandte Computer ArchitekturW6 KP4G
227-0627-00 GAngewandte Computer Architektur4 Std.
Mo08:15-12:00ETZ E 8 »
A. Gunzinger
252-0417-00LRandomized Algorithms and Probabilistic MethodsW8 KP3V + 2U + 2A
252-0417-00 VRandomized Algorithms and Probabilistic Methods3 Std.
Di13:15-14:00CAB G 51 »
Do08:15-10:00CAB G 51 »
A. Steger, E. Welzl
252-0417-00 URandomized Algorithms and Probabilistic Methods2 Std.
Di16:15-18:00CAB G 51 »
A. Steger, E. Welzl
252-0417-00 ARandomized Algorithms and Probabilistic Methods
Project Work, no fixed presence required.
2 Std.A. Steger, E. Welzl
252-0206-00LVisual Computing Information W8 KP4V + 3U
252-0206-00 VVisual Computing4 Std.
Di10:15-12:00HG E 1.2 »
Do13:15-15:00HG E 1.2 »
S. Coros, O. Hilliges
252-0206-00 UVisual Computing3 Std.
Di13:15-16:00CHN G 42 »
Do09:15-12:00IFW A 36 »
S. Coros, O. Hilliges
252-0546-00LPhysically-Based Simulation in Computer Graphics Information W4 KP2V + 1U
252-0546-00 VPhysically-Based Simulation in Computer Graphics2 Std.
Mi09:15-11:00CHN E 42 »
M. Bächer, V. da Costa de Azevedo
252-0546-00 UPhysically-Based Simulation in Computer Graphics1 Std.
Mi11:15-12:00CHN E 42 »
M. Bächer, V. da Costa de Azevedo
401-3627-00LHigh-Dimensional StatisticsW4 KP2V
401-3627-00 VHigh-Dimensional Statistics
Findet dieses Semester nicht statt.
2 Std.P. L. Bühlmann
401-4623-00LTime Series AnalysisW6 KP3G
401-4623-00 GTime Series Analysis
Findet dieses Semester nicht statt.
3 Std.keine Angaben
401-3901-00LMathematical Optimization Information W11 KP4V + 2U
401-3901-00 VMathematical Optimization4 Std.
Mo13:15-15:00HG E 1.1 »
Do10:15-12:00HG D 5.2 »
R. Weismantel
401-3901-00 UMathematical Optimization2 Std.
Fr10:15-12:00HG E 1.1 »
R. Weismantel
  •  Seite  1  von  2 Nächste Seite Letzte Seite     Alle