Suchergebnis: Lehrveranstaltungen im Herbstsemester 2017
Computational Biology and Bioinformatics Master More informations at: Link | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Master-Studium (Studienreglement 2011) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kernfächer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nummer | Titel | Typ | ECTS | Umfang | Dozierende | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
262-5120-00L | Principles of Evolution: Theory (University of Zurich) Der Kurs muss direkt an der UZH belegt werden. UZH Modulkürzel: BIO351 Beachten Sie die Einschreibungstermine an der UZH: Link | W | 6 KP | 3V | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
262-5120-00 V | Principles of Evolution: Theory (University of Zurich) **Course at University of Zurich** | 40s Std. | Uni-Dozierende | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
401-6282-00L | Statistical Analysis of High-Throughput Genomic and Transcriptomic Data (University of Zurich) Der Kurs muss direkt an der UZH belegt werden. UZH Modulkürzel: STA426 Beachten Sie die Einschreibungstermine an der UZH: Link | W | 5 KP | 3G | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
401-6282-00 G | Statistical Analysis of High-Throughput Genomic and Transcriptomic Data (University of Zurich) **Course at University of Zurich** | 3 Std. |
| H. Rehrauer, M. Robinson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
551-0307-00L | Molecular and Structural Biology I: Protein Structure and Function D-BIOL students are obliged to take part I and part II (next semester) as a two-semester course | W | 3 KP | 2V | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
551-0307-00 V | Molecular and Structural Biology I: Protein Structure and Function | 2 Std. |
| R. Glockshuber, K. Locher, E. Weber-Ban | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
636-0007-00L | Computational Systems Biology | W | 6 KP | 3V + 2U | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
636-0007-00 V | Computational Systems Biology | 3 Std. |
| J. Stelling | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
636-0007-00 U | Computational Systems Biology | 2 Std. |
| J. Stelling | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
636-0009-00L | Evolutionary Dynamics | W | 6 KP | 2V + 1U | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
636-0009-00 V | Evolutionary Dynamics The lecture will be held each Thursday in Basel (BSA E 46) and will be transmitted via videoconference to Zürich (HG D 16.2). Attention: lecture starts September 28 (no class on September 21) Room change in Basel on Thursday, October 5: Lecture and Tutorial in room Manser | 2 Std. |
| N. Beerenwinkel | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
636-0009-00 U | Evolutionary Dynamics Attention: Lecture and Tutorial only start Thursday, Sept. 28 (no class/tutorial on Thursday Sept. 21) Room change in Basel on Thursday, October 5: Lecture and Tutorial in room Manser | 1 Std. |
| N. Beerenwinkel | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
636-0009-00 A | Evolutionary Dynamics Project Work, no fixed presence required. | 2s Std. | N. Beerenwinkel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
636-0017-00L | Computational Biology | W | 6 KP | 3G + 2A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
636-0017-00 G | Computational Biology The lecture will be held each Monday either in Zurich or Basel and will be transmitted via videoconference to the second location. Tutorials will happen in both locations. Lecture in Basel/Zürich: Monday 15-17h (BSA E46 / HG D16.2) Tutorials in Zürich: Monday 17-18h (HG D 16.2) Tutorials in Basel: Thursday 13-14h (BSA E60 exceptions: Sept. 28 and Oct. 5 in room Manser building 1078) First lecture takes place Monday, Sept. 25 in room Manser building 1078 instead of BSA E46 | 3 Std. |
| C. Magnus, T. Stadler, T. Vaughan | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
636-0017-00 A | Computational Biology Project Work (central element), no fixed presence required. | 2 Std. | C. Magnus, T. Stadler, T. Vaughan | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
636-0706-00L | Spatio-Temporal Modelling in Biology | W | 4 KP | 3G | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
636-0706-00 G | Spatio-Temporal Modelling in Biology Lecture Friday 10-12 h Tutorial Friday 12-13 h ATTENTION: NO LECTURES/TUTORIALS on Sep. 29th and Nov 10th | 3 Std. |
| D. Iber | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vertiefungsfächer und Methoden der Informatik | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vertiefungsfächer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nummer | Titel | Typ | ECTS | Umfang | Dozierende | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
252-0025-00L | Diskrete Mathematik | W | 7 KP | 4V + 2U | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
252-0025-00 V | Diskrete Mathematik Vorlesung: Mo 13-15 im HG E7 mit Videoübertragung im HG E5 Mi 13-15 im HG F7 mit Videoübertragung im HG F5 | 4 Std. |
| U. Maurer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
252-0025-00 U | Diskrete Mathematik Am Freitag findet von 12 - 13 in CAB G52 jeweils ein TA-Meeting statt. | 2 Std. | U. Maurer | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
227-1033-00L | Neuromorphic Engineering I Registration in this class requires the permission of the instructors. Class size will be limited to available lab spots. Preference is given to students that require this class as part of their major. | W | 6 KP | 2V + 3U | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
227-1033-00 V | Neuromorphic Engineering I Bewilligung der Dozierenden für alle Studierenden notwendig.
**together with University of Zurich** Lecture: Mo 13 - 15h Exercises: by arrangement More information at: Link Room: I44 H05 | 2 Std. |
| T. Delbrück, G. Indiveri, S.‑C. Liu | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
227-1033-00 U | Neuromorphic Engineering I Bewilligung der Dozierenden für alle Studierenden notwendig.
**together with University of Zurich** More information at: Link Dates by arrangement. Room to be announced. | 3 Std. | n. V. | T. Delbrück, G. Indiveri, S.‑C. Liu | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
227-1037-00L | Introduction to Neuroinformatics | W | 6 KP | 2V + 1U | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
227-1037-00 V | Introduction to Neuroinformatics | 2 Std. |
| V. Mante, M. Cook, B. Grewe, G. Indiveri, K. A. Martin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
227-1037-00 U | Introduction to Neuroinformatics | 1 Std. |
| V. Mante, M. Cook, B. Grewe, G. Indiveri, K. A. Martin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
529-0004-00L | Computer Simulation in Chemistry, Biology and Physics | W | 7 KP | 4G | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
529-0004-00 G | Computer Simulation in Chemistry, Biology and Physics 2 hr lecture + 2 hr exercise session in our computer room; the timing of the exercise sessions will be decided at the semester start together with the students (usually, students can choose between two alternative sessions, either on Tuesdays 7:30-9:30 a.m. or Thursdays 7:45-9:45 a.m.) | 4 Std. |
| P. H. Hünenberger | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
529-0733-00L | Enzymes | W | 7 KP | 3G | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
529-0733-00 G | Enzymes Lecture 2 hours on Monday, 09:45 - 11:30. 1 hour exercise according to agreement. | 3 Std. |
| D. Hilvert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
535-0810-00L | Gene Technology | W | 2 KP | 2G | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
535-0810-00 G | Gene Technology | 2 Std. |
| D. Neri | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
551-0307-00L | Molecular and Structural Biology I: Protein Structure and Function D-BIOL students are obliged to take part I and part II (next semester) as a two-semester course | W | 3 KP | 2V | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
551-0307-00 V | Molecular and Structural Biology I: Protein Structure and Function | 2 Std. |
| R. Glockshuber, K. Locher, E. Weber-Ban | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
551-0309-00L | Concepts in Modern Genetics | W | 6 KP | 4V | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
551-0309-00 V | Concepts in Modern Genetics **gemeinsam mit der Uni Zürich** | 4 Std. |
| Y. Barral, D. Bopp, A. Hajnal, M. Stoffel, O. Voinnet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
551-0313-00L | Microbiology (Part I) | W | 3 KP | 2V | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
551-0313-00 V | Microbiology (Part I) | 2 Std. |
| W.‑D. Hardt, L. Eberl, H.‑M. Fischer, J. Piel, M. Pilhofer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
551-0317-00L | Immunology I | W | 3 KP | 2V | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
551-0317-00 V | Immunology I | 2 Std. |
| A. Oxenius, M. Kopf | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
401-0647-00L | Introduction to Mathematical Optimization | W | 5 KP | 2V + 1U | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
401-0647-00 V | Introduction to Mathematical Optimization | 2 Std. |
| D. Adjiashvili | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
401-0647-00 U | Introduction to Mathematical Optimization | 1 Std. |
| D. Adjiashvili | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Methoden der Informatik | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nummer | Titel | Typ | ECTS | Umfang | Dozierende | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
252-0057-00L | Theoretische Informatik Hinweis: Studierende, die das Fach 252-0065-00L Theoretische Informatik (8 KP) bereits abgeschlossen haben, können die LE 252-0057-00L Theoretische Informatik (7 KP) nicht anrechnen lassen. | W | 7 KP | 4V + 2U | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
252-0057-00 V | Theoretische Informatik | 4 Std. |
| J. Hromkovic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
252-0057-00 U | Theoretische Informatik | 2 Std. | J. Hromkovic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
252-0535-00L | Machine Learning | W | 8 KP | 3V + 2U + 2A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
252-0535-00 V | Machine Learning Vorlesung: Donnerstag im ML D 28 mit Videoübertragung im ML E 12 Freitag im HG F 1 mit Videoübertragung im HG F 3 | 3 Std. |
| J. M. Buhmann | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
252-0535-00 U | Machine Learning | 2 Std. |
| J. M. Buhmann | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
252-0535-00 A | Machine Learning Project Work, no fixed presence required. | 2 Std. | J. M. Buhmann |
- Seite 1 von 2 Alle