Search result: Courses in Autumn Semester 2018

Robotics, Systems and Control Master Information
Core Courses
NumberTitleTypeECTSHoursLecturers
151-0107-20LHigh Performance Computing for Science and Engineering (HPCSE) IW4 credits4G
151-0107-20 GHigh Performance Computing for Science and Engineering (HPCSE) I
Lecture: 10-12h
Exercises: 8-10h
The exercises begin in the second week of the semester.
4 hrs
Fri08-10HG E 26.1 »
08-10HG E 26.3 »
08-10HG E 27 »
08-10ML H 44 »
10-12ML H 44 »
P. Koumoutsakos
151-0323-00LAutonomous Mobility on Demand: From Car to Fleet Information Restricted registration - show details
Number of participants limited to 20.
W4 credits4G
151-0323-00 GAutonomous Mobility on Demand: From Car to Fleet4 hrs
Mon13-15HG F 26.5 »
Wed10-12HG E 22 »
19.09.10-12CAB G 11 »
J. Tani, A. Censi
151-0509-00LMicroscale Acoustofluidics Restricted registration - show details
Number of participants limited to 30.
W4 credits3G
151-0509-00 GMicroscale Acoustofluidics3 hrs
Wed13-16LFW C 4 »
J. Dual
151-0563-01LDynamic Programming and Optimal Control Information W4 credits2V + 1U
151-0563-01 VDynamic Programming and Optimal Control
The lecture will start in the 2nd week of Semester.
2 hrs
Wed13-15HG E 7 »
14.11.12-15ETF C 1 »
R. D'Andrea
151-0563-01 UDynamic Programming and Optimal Control
The exercise will start in the 2nd week of Semester.
1 hrs
Wed15-16HG E 7 »
R. D'Andrea
151-0593-00LEmbedded Control SystemsW4 credits6G
151-0593-00 GEmbedded Control Systems
This two-week block course take places daily (10-14.09 & 17-21.09.2018) and is comprised of
- Lectures: 8-12 h
- Exercises: 13-17 h at ML E 55
80s hrs
10.09. - 14.09.08-12HG E 33.1 »
10.09. - 21.09.13-17ML E 55 »
17.09.08-12HG E 23 »
13-17ML E 55 »
17.09. - 21.09.08-12HG E 23 »
19.09.15-17HG E 21 »
J. S. Freudenberg, M. Schmid Daners
151-0601-00LTheory of Robotics and Mechatronics Information W4 credits3G
151-0601-00 GTheory of Robotics and Mechatronics3 hrs
Mon08-11CAB G 11 »
P. Korba, S. Stoeter
151-0604-00LMicrorobotics Information W4 credits3G
151-0604-00 GMicrorobotics3 hrs
Mon16-18ETF E 1 »
Thu11-12HG F 3 »
B. Nelson
151-0632-00LVision Algorithms for Mobile Robotics Information Restricted registration - show details
Number of participants limited to 55
Registration is on a first come, first served basis and SPACE IS LIMITED!
W4 credits2V + 2U
151-0632-00 VVision Algorithms for Mobile Robotics
**together with University of Zurich**
2 hrs
Thu10-12LFW C 5 »
D. Scaramuzza
151-0632-00 UVision Algorithms for Mobile Robotics
**together with University of Zurich**
2 hrs
Thu13-15HG E 1.1 »
D. Scaramuzza
151-0851-00LRobot Dynamics Information Restricted registration - show details W4 credits2V + 2U
151-0851-00 VRobot Dynamics Special students and auditors need a special permission from the lecturers.2 hrs
Tue10-12CAB G 11 »
M. Hutter, R. Siegwart
151-0851-00 URobot Dynamics Special students and auditors need a special permission from the lecturers.2 hrs
Wed08-10HG E 1.2 »
M. Hutter, R. Siegwart
151-1116-00LIntroduction to Aircraft and Car AerodynamicsW4 credits3G
151-1116-00 GEinführung in Flug- und Fahrzeugaerodynamik3 hrs
Thu15-18ML H 44 »
J. Wildi
151-0532-00LNonlinear Dynamics and Chaos I Information W4 credits2V + 2U
151-0532-00 VNonlinear Dynamics and Chaos I2 hrs
Wed10-12HG D 7.1 »
F. Kogelbauer
151-0532-00 UNonlinear Dynamics and Chaos I2 hrs
Thu16-18HG D 7.2 »
F. Kogelbauer
227-0102-00LDiscrete Event Systems Information W6 credits4G
227-0102-00 GDiskrete Ereignissysteme4 hrs
Thu13-15HG D 5.2 »
15-17ETZ E 6 »
20.09.13-15HG F 7 »
L. Thiele, L. Vanbever, R. Wattenhofer
227-0103-00LControl Systems Information W6 credits2V + 2U
227-0103-00 VRegelsysteme2 hrs
Mon10-12ETF C 1 »
F. Dörfler
227-0103-00 URegelsysteme2 hrs
Tue10-12CHN C 14 »
F. Dörfler
227-0225-00LLinear System TheoryW6 credits5G
227-0225-00 GLinear System Theory5 hrs
Mon09-12HG D 7.1 »
Thu17-19ETZ E 8 »
M. Kamgarpour
227-0247-00LPower Electronic Systems I Information W6 credits4G
227-0247-00 GPower Electronic Systems I4 hrs
Tue13-15ETZ E 8 »
15-17ETZ E 8 »
J. W. Kolar
227-0447-00LImage Analysis and Computer Vision Information W6 credits3V + 1U
227-0447-00 VImage Analysis and Computer Vision3 hrs
Thu13-16ETF C 1 »
L. Van Gool, O. Göksel, E. Konukoglu
227-0447-00 UImage Analysis and Computer Vision1 hrs
Thu16-17ETF C 1 »
L. Van Gool, O. Göksel, E. Konukoglu
227-0526-00LPower System AnalysisW6 credits4G
227-0526-00 GPower System Analysis
The language of instruction will be chosen by the students in the first lecture (English or German)
4 hrs
Wed13-17ETZ E 6 »
G. Hug
227-0689-00LSystem IdentificationW4 credits2V + 1U
227-0689-00 VSystem Identification2 hrs
Wed10-12HG E 1.2 »
R. Smith
227-0689-00 USystem Identification1 hrs
Wed12-13ETZ D 61.1 »
12-13HG E 1.2 »
R. Smith
227-0697-00LIndustrial Process ControlW4 credits3G
227-0697-00 GIndustrial Process Control
Upon special arrangement, on some afternoons the lecture will be extended.
3 hrs
Tue13-16ETZ G 91 »
M. Mercangöz, A. Horch
227-0778-00LHardware/Software Codesign Information W6 credits2V + 2U
227-0778-00 VHardware/Software-Codesign2 hrs
Wed10-12ETZ E 6 »
L. Thiele
227-0778-00 UHardware/Software-Codesign2 hrs
Wed15-17ETZ E 8 »
L. Thiele
  •  Page  1  of  2 Next page Last page     All